Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 614 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 236 contractor selection plans with a total of 487 bidding packages, of which 230 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 454 packages (with 486 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 2 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 523 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 104 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 110 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 99 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.88 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 59.67%, Construction 13.37%, Consultancy 6.58%, Non-consultancy 19.96%, Mixed 0.41%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 637,600,050,629 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 563,563,491,519 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.61%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 614 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.88 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 59.67%, Construction 13.37%, Consulting 6.58%, Non-consulting 19.96%, Mixed 0.41%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 637,600,050,629 VND, in which the total winning value is: 563,563,491,519 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.61%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 96 bidding packages, of which 72 were won, 17 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 47.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 85.03% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (37), Lâm Đồng (7), Gia Lai (6), Thanh Hoá (5), Quảng Trị (4), Quảng Ngãi (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hải Phòng (2), Đồng Nai (2), Hà Nội (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Sơn La (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Cần Thơ (1), Vĩnh Long (1), An Giang (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (24)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (27), Đà Nẵng (9), Thanh Hoá (5), Lâm Đồng (3), Quảng Ngãi (3), Đắk Nông (3), Quảng Trị (3), Hải Phòng (2), Bình Định (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Hà Nội (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Bình Phước (1), Sơn La (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Gia Lai (1), Phú Yên (1), Cần Thơ (1), Trà Vinh (1), An Giang (1), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (34)
- Has relationships with 26 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 46 contractors in 51 bidding packages, won 32 packages, lost 17 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 16 bidding packages, won 12 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 38 bidding packages with 12 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THỦY ĐiỆN A VƯƠNG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00007867
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Nam
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng (Thủy Điện, Đường dây, Trạm Biến áp)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026 of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 6 bidding package.
28/08/2026 10:31
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 14/2026: Survey, plan and implement landmark placement to protect the energy line project of A Vuong Hydropower Plant of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 13:13
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 29/2026: Provision of materials and replacement equipment for minor repairs to hydraulic machinery. of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
24/08/2026 15:48
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - December 2026: Safety inspection of dams and reservoirs at A Vuong Hydropower Plant - 3rd time of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2
24/08/2026 08:26
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026 of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 6 bidding package.
22/08/2026 08:45
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - 20/2026: Providing materials and services to perform "Overhaul of the terminal breaker drive unit H2 (MC902)" of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ECO ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 14:52
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 26/2026: Providing replacement materials and equipment during the overhaul of H2 unit and related equipment according to RCM in 2027 - A Vuong Hydropower Plant of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
19/08/2026 10:37
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 23/2026: 24/7 security service for A Vuong Hydropower Project items of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
19/08/2026 09:35
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - 24/2026: Equipping 16-seat cars at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUTO MECHANICAL CO.,LTD
13/08/2026 08:26
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - 25/2026: Equipping 07-seat cars at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET PHU AUTOMOBILE SERVICES AND TRANDING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 07:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 24/2026: Equipping 16-seat cars at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUTO MECHANICAL CO.,LTD
13/08/2026 08:26
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 25/2026: Equipping 07-seat cars at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: VIET PHU AUTOMOBILE SERVICES AND TRANDING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 07:57
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 15/2026: Equipped with fiber optic cable welding machine and fiber optic cable measuring machine .
- Winning bidder: T&M TECHNOLOGY SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/07/2026 09:43
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 55/2025: Supply of supplies and materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: THIEN MINH BACH COMPANY LIMITED
27/12/2025 10:02
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 57/2025: Providing tools and instruments in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NĂNG LƯỢNG NHH
24/12/2025 16:16
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 03/2025: Repairing and expanding the headquarters of the road security station into A Vuong hydroelectric plant factory; Waterproofing of factory slugs - A Vuong Hydroelectric Plant .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY LẮP THUẬN PHƯỚC
05/08/2025 09:11
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package GT - 03/2025: Repairing and expanding the headquarters of the road security station into A Vuong hydroelectric plant factory; Waterproofing of factory slugs - A Vuong Hydroelectric Plant with 2 participating contractors .
16/07/2025 15:01
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice GT - 03/2025: Repairing and expanding the headquarters of the road security station into A Vuong hydroelectric plant factory; Waterproofing of factory slugs - A Vuong Hydroelectric Plant in the form Competitive Offer .
30/06/2025 08:21
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package GT - 05/2025: Provides maintenance services to replace the seal sealing set of hydraulic cylinders to control the door of the bowel door .
- Winning bidder: SE SAN 3A POWER INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
23/06/2025 14:27
A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Check selection plan for the 2nd year 2025 with 3 bidding package .
16/06/2025 09:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026 of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 6 bidding package.
28/08/2026 10:31
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 14/2026: Survey, plan and implement landmark placement to protect the energy line project of A Vuong Hydropower Plant of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 13:13
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 29/2026: Provision of materials and replacement equipment for minor repairs to hydraulic machinery. of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
24/08/2026 15:48
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - December 2026: Safety inspection of dams and reservoirs at A Vuong Hydropower Plant - 3rd time of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2
24/08/2026 08:26
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for Phase 5 in 2026 of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 6 bidding package.
22/08/2026 08:45
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - 20/2026: Providing materials and services to perform "Overhaul of the terminal breaker drive unit H2 (MC902)" of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ECO ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 14:52
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 26/2026: Providing replacement materials and equipment during the overhaul of H2 unit and related equipment according to RCM in 2027 - A Vuong Hydropower Plant of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
19/08/2026 10:37
Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice GT - 23/2026: 24/7 security service for A Vuong Hydropower Project items of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
19/08/2026 09:35
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - 24/2026: Equipping 16-seat cars at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: ASIA AUTO MECHANICAL CO.,LTD
13/08/2026 08:26
The Bid solicitor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package GT - 25/2026: Equipping 07-seat cars at A Vuong Hydropower Joint Stock Company of the investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET PHU AUTOMOBILE SERVICES AND TRANDING COMPANY LIMITED
13/08/2026 07:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has published 2 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 236 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 209 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 27 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 486 package, of which 416 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 70 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 523 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor A VUONG HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 614 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.