Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 11 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 5 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 15 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 38,072,272,033 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 37,797,598,890 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.72%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 11 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,072,272,033 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,797,598,890 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.72%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 132 bidding packages, of which 125 were won, 6 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 18.41% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.05% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (105), Khánh Hòa (10), An Giang (3), Đồng Nai (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Cà Mau (2), Hưng Yên (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (94), Khánh Hòa (10), Kiên Giang (3), Đồng Nai (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Cà Mau (2), Thái Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (16)
- Has relationships with 71 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 74 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 30 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 6 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 22 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 41 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG B.I.C.O
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00009612
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hải Phòng
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/11/2022 13:48
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Procurement of equipment and assets to serve the nursing work of meritorious people of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/10/2022 20:59
Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Procurement of equipment and assets to serve the nursing work of meritorious people of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
05/10/2022 16:14
Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/09/2022 08:58
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Repairing the row of principal houses of An Thang Secondary School, An Thang Commune, Hai Phong City.
01/09/2022 16:16
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Repair of work items of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/08/2022 17:10
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding for construction + equipment of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2022 21:54
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Renovating and repairing the office of the People's Committee of Lach Tray Ward of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
10/02/2022 16:33
Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 05: Renovating and repairing the office of the People's Committee of Lach Tray Ward of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
08/01/2022 21:20
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Construction, repair and renovation of works of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/12/2021 16:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Construction and repair of construction items .
- Winning bidder: AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/10/2024 11:11
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TRADING DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/10/2024 10:44
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TRADING DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/10/2024 10:31
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Civil Works with 1 participating contractors .
05/10/2024 09:27
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Civil Works with 1 participating contractors .
05/10/2024 09:27
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Construction and repair of construction items with 1 participating contractors .
05/10/2024 09:27
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction and repair of construction items in the form Competitive Offer .
29/09/2024 18:07
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Competitive Offer .
29/09/2024 18:06
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form Competitive Offer .
29/09/2024 18:05
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/11/2022 13:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/11/2022 13:48
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1: Procurement of equipment and assets to serve the nursing work of meritorious people of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/10/2022 20:59
Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Procurement of equipment and assets to serve the nursing work of meritorious people of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
05/10/2022 16:14
Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
28/09/2022 08:58
B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Repairing the row of principal houses of An Thang Secondary School, An Thang Commune, Hai Phong City.
01/09/2022 16:16
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Repair of work items of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/08/2022 17:10
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding for construction + equipment of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2022 21:54
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 05: Renovating and repairing the office of the People's Committee of Lach Tray Ward of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
10/02/2022 16:33
Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 05: Renovating and repairing the office of the People's Committee of Lach Tray Ward of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
08/01/2022 21:20
The Bid solicitor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05: Construction, repair and renovation of works of the investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/12/2021 16:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 5 package, of which 2 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 3 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 15 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 11 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.