Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:07 29/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the hall, staff canteen, boundary walls and maintaining the campus of the Social Protection Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (funding source for repair and maintenance works in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
134/QĐ-TTNDBTXH
Approval date
27/09/2024 10:15
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nuôi dưỡng Bảo trợ xã hội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 29/09/2024
to
09:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Thành Phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đằng Lâm - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Thành Phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đằng Lâm - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,0Kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy hàn sắt thép ≥ 23Kw
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
6
Đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 60kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vật tư phụ lắp đặt điều hòa treo tường (ống thoát nước, dây điện, ống đồng...)
1
bộ
2
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
5
cái
4
Hộp số quạt trần
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 16A
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 30A
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
70
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
50
m
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
15
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20
50
m
11
Bảo dưỡng khuôn viên
12
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
12.8589
m3
13
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
2.3551
m3
14
Xây tường bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.1769
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.725
m2
16
Đắp đất móng
5.3173
m3
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
153.58
m2
18
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2901
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
14.507
m3
20
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè - gạch đỏ 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
298.65
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
7.5416
m3
22
Sửa chữa tường bao
23
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp II
11.0448
m3
24
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
4.3264
m3
25
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.6764
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.0518
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.5596
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1284
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0521
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.203
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.3939
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.311
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0374
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3164
tấn
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.4632
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.9314
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
131.68
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15.7135
m2
39
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
147.3935
m2
40
Gia công khung hàng rào
0.1879
tấn
41
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.4288
m2
42
Lắp dựng khung hàng rào, PCB40
23.25
m2
43
Gia công, lắp dựng lưới thép B40
15.5
m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng lưới hàng rào thép gai
24.8
m2
45
Đắp đất móng
6.4072
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
4.6376
m3
47
Đục mở tường làm cửa, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
1.764
m2
48
Trát cạnh cổng chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.4312
m2
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cổng khung sắt
1.764
m2
50
Phụ kiện đi kèm cổng
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second