Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 207 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 156 contractor selection plans with a total of 418 bidding packages, of which 156 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 174 packages (with 186 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 10 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 389 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 252 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 95 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 79 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.68 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.98%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 1.08%, Non-consultancy 34.95%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 243,986,387,480 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 228,732,571,247 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 207 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.68 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.98%, Construction 0%, Consulting 1.08%, Non-consulting 34.95%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,986,387,480 VND, in which the total winning value is: 228,732,571,247 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.25%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bến Tre (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 5 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing sea cucumbers for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM APPLIED BIOLOGY AND TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 14:11
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of mice for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY.
- Winning bidder: VAN NAM INTEGRATE TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:08
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Repair and maintenance of specialized scientific equipment - Round 2 of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender: Repair of the Daikin VRV III central air conditioning system for the Microbiology Laboratory and the Environmental Control Room. of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with 1 bidding package.
21/08/2026 17:24
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the request Bidding plan for the contract "Repair and maintenance of specialized scientific equipment - Round 2" of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with 1 bidding package.
21/08/2026 16:33
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the results of the bidding package Service sample participating in a proficiency testing program (ISO 17025) of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY.
- Winning bidder: NGHI PHU SCIENTIFIC CO.,LTD
14/08/2026 16:09
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of plant seeds and agricultural materials for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 09:23
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of consumable supplies for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 09:14
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Chemical shopping for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the request Bidding plan for the contract "Repair and maintenance of specialized scientific equipment - Round 2" of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 15:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Chemicals and immune materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM APPLIED BIOLOGY AND TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2026 17:12
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Buy fire insurance forced buildings .
- Winning bidder: Sai Gon Ha Noi Insurance Corpration
06/10/2025 08:41
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of consumed materials for research in the laboratory in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: TBR TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
28/07/2025 15:18
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Repair 04 Thyssenkrupp Electrical Electrical Electric Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical Electrical elevators .
- Winning bidder: TK ELEVATOR VIETNAM CO., LTD
17/07/2025 11:25
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Basic chemical shopping .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM APPLIED BIOLOGY AND TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2025 11:16
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Sample Analysis Service .
- Winning bidder: Khai Hoan technology science equipment service trading company limited
07/07/2025 15:51
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Organizing resorts in 2025 for officials and employees in Vung Tau. with 1 bidding package .
27/06/2025 15:07
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bid package Renting accommodation, sightseeing, playing .
- Winning bidder: T2 GROUP TRADING TOURISM AND EVENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 14:35
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY publishes the plan Organizing resorts in 2025 for officials and employees in Vung Tau. with 3 bidding package .
24/06/2025 08:52
BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of consumed materials for research in the laboratory in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
19/06/2025 13:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing sea cucumbers for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM APPLIED BIOLOGY AND TECHNICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 14:11
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of mice for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY.
- Winning bidder: VAN NAM INTEGRATE TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:08
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Repair and maintenance of specialized scientific equipment - Round 2 of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
22/08/2026 16:42
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender: Repair of the Daikin VRV III central air conditioning system for the Microbiology Laboratory and the Environmental Control Room. of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with 1 bidding package.
21/08/2026 17:24
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the request Bidding plan for the contract "Repair and maintenance of specialized scientific equipment - Round 2" of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with 1 bidding package.
21/08/2026 16:33
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the results of the bidding package Service sample participating in a proficiency testing program (ISO 17025) of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY.
- Winning bidder: NGHI PHU SCIENTIFIC CO.,LTD
14/08/2026 16:09
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of plant seeds and agricultural materials for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 09:23
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of consumable supplies for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 09:14
Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted Tender Notice Chemical shopping for research of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has posted the request Bidding plan for the contract "Repair and maintenance of specialized scientific equipment - Round 2" of the investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 15:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has published 10 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY is the owner of 156 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 114 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 42 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY is the investor of 186 package, of which 156 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 30 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY is the owner of 389 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER OF HO CHI MINH CITY is an investor with 207 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.