Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 284 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 72 contractor selection plans with a total of 126 bidding packages, of which 70 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 126 packages (with 136 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 4 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 133 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 21 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 8 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 4.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.09%, Construction 2.94%, Consultancy 4.41%, Non-consultancy 34.56%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 717,380,076,216 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 628,504,029,488 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 284 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.09%, Construction 2.94%, Consulting 4.41%, Non-consulting 34.56%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 717,380,076,216 VND, in which the total winning value is: 628,504,029,488 VND.
- The savings rate is: 12.39%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing inspection/calibration services for automatic and continuous monitoring equipment in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 15:51
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing labor services, renting scaffolding and disassembling scaffolding inside the fire chamber, non-destructive testing of furnace pipe welds for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 - Phase 2 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
14/08/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing Security and Driver services at the Corporation and Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP THĂNG LONG - CẦN THƠ
10/07/2026 16:27
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing grinding balls for electricity production in 2026 of Can Tho Thermal Power Company of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
08/07/2026 15:27
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing Environmental Monitoring Services for Can Tho Thermal Power Company and Headquarters of Power Generation Corporation 2 - Year 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
08/07/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cleaning services of collecting and transporting household waste at Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: CANTHO URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:03
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cleaning, auxiliary services, flower garden care, ornamental plants and other services of Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: LINH LINH GREEN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 16:47
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 6 (TV-05): "Audit of completed project investment capital settlement report" of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
29/06/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S1 - O Mon I Thermal Power Plant in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: PetroVietnam Construction Joint Stock Corporation
25/06/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on surveys and preparing economic - technical reports on converting fuel from FO oil (3.0S) to using DO oil (0.05S) for Boiler of S4 Steam Thermal Power Plant, Can Tho Thermal Power Plant of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 4
23/06/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Procurement and re-equipment of automatic and continuous monitoring equipment with interrupted connections at Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ENERGY MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2026 08:27
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing materials, equipment and stationery for production in 2026 of Can Tho Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THANH THANH, SAI GON TAN TRUONG COMPANY LIMITED
13/05/2026 16:55
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for phase 2 of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant fuel conversion project using Block B gas with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2026 14:02
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office equipment - Can Tho Thermal Power Company - 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIẾT BỊ VĂN PHÒNG LÊ THÀNH
24/12/2025 14:45
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Provide
Equipment
Fire protection for Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VTN EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED
08/08/2025 15:08
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Shopping
Annual personal protection equipment
2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC LỘC TNHH
30/07/2025 15:11
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Supply
Electrical equipment and equipment for regular repair
- Stage 1 - 2025 - Cong
Thermal power company
Can Tho .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC LỘC TNHH
21/07/2025 13:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing inspection/calibration services for automatic and continuous monitoring equipment in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
24/08/2026 15:51
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing labor services, renting scaffolding and disassembling scaffolding inside the fire chamber, non-destructive testing of furnace pipe welds for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 - Phase 2 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
14/08/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing Security and Driver services at the Corporation and Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP THĂNG LONG - CẦN THƠ
10/07/2026 16:27
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing grinding balls for electricity production in 2026 of Can Tho Thermal Power Company of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
08/07/2026 15:27
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Providing Environmental Monitoring Services for Can Tho Thermal Power Company and Headquarters of Power Generation Corporation 2 - Year 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
08/07/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cleaning services of collecting and transporting household waste at Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: CANTHO URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:03
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing cleaning, auxiliary services, flower garden care, ornamental plants and other services of Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: LINH LINH GREEN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 16:47
Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 6 (TV-05): "Audit of completed project investment capital settlement report" of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
29/06/2026 17:14
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S1 - O Mon I Thermal Power Plant in 2026 of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: PetroVietnam Construction Joint Stock Corporation
25/06/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on surveys and preparing economic - technical reports on converting fuel from FO oil (3.0S) to using DO oil (0.05S) for Boiler of S4 Steam Thermal Power Plant, Can Tho Thermal Power Plant of the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 4
23/06/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 is the owner of 72 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 46 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 26 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 is the investor of 136 package, of which 90 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 46 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 is the owner of 133 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 is an investor with 287 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.