Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 253 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 63 contractor selection plans with a total of 99 bidding packages, of which 62 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 82 packages (with 90 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 4 packages.
- There are 15 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 91 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 14 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 8 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.73 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.44%, Construction 3.33%, Consultancy 2.22%, Non-consultancy 40.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 219,684,250,815 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 190,609,608,462 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.23%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 253 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.73 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.44%, Construction 3.33%, Consulting 2.22%, Non-consulting 40.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 219,684,250,815 VND, in which the total winning value is: 190,609,608,462 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.23%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 72 contractor selection plans, of which 46 were self-published, and 26 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 136 Tender Notices, of which 90 were self-invited, and 46 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing inspection/calibration services for automatic and continuous monitoring equipment in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 15:51
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing labor services, renting scaffolding and disassembling scaffolding inside the fire chamber, non-destructive testing of furnace pipe welds for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 - Phase 2 in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 14:42
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing Security and Driver services at the Corporation and Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP THĂNG LONG - CẦN THƠ
10/07/2026 16:27
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing grinding balls for electricity production in 2026 of Can Tho Thermal Power Company in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 15:27
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing Environmental Monitoring Services for Can Tho Thermal Power Company and Headquarters of Power Generation Corporation 2 - Year 2026 in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 15:07
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing cleaning services of collecting and transporting household waste at Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CANTHO URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:03
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing cleaning, auxiliary services, flower garden care, ornamental plants and other services of Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LINH LINH GREEN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 16:47
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 6 (TV-05): "Audit of completed project investment capital settlement report" in the form Open bidding .
29/06/2026 17:14
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S1 - O Mon I Thermal Power Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: PetroVietnam Construction Joint Stock Corporation
25/06/2026 16:31
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Consulting on surveys and preparing economic - technical reports on converting fuel from FO oil (3.0S) to using DO oil (0.05S) for Boiler of S4 Steam Thermal Power Plant, Can Tho Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 4
23/06/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
10/07/2026 17:17
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Procurement and re-equipment of automatic and continuous monitoring equipment with interrupted connections at Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ENERGY MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
18/06/2026 08:27
04/06/2026 16:07
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing materials, equipment and stationery for production in 2026 of Can Tho Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THANH THANH, SAI GON TAN TRUONG COMPANY LIMITED
13/05/2026 16:55
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for phase 2 of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant fuel conversion project using Block B gas with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2026 14:02
24/03/2026 15:08
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of office equipment - Can Tho Thermal Power Company - 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ THIẾT BỊ VĂN PHÒNG LÊ THÀNH
24/12/2025 14:45
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Provide
Equipment
Fire protection for Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: VTN EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS INDUSTRY COMPANY LIMITED
08/08/2025 15:08
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Shopping
Annual personal protection equipment
2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC LỘC TNHH
30/07/2025 15:11
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Supply
Electrical equipment and equipment for regular repair
- Stage 1 - 2025 - Cong
Thermal power company
Can Tho .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC LỘC TNHH
21/07/2025 13:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing inspection/calibration services for automatic and continuous monitoring equipment in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 15:51
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing labor services, renting scaffolding and disassembling scaffolding inside the fire chamber, non-destructive testing of furnace pipe welds for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 - Phase 2 in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 14:42
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing Security and Driver services at the Corporation and Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP DỊCH VỤ BẢO VỆ CHUYÊN NGHIỆP THĂNG LONG - CẦN THƠ
10/07/2026 16:27
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing grinding balls for electricity production in 2026 of Can Tho Thermal Power Company in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 15:27
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Providing Environmental Monitoring Services for Can Tho Thermal Power Company and Headquarters of Power Generation Corporation 2 - Year 2026 in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 15:07
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing cleaning services of collecting and transporting household waste at Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CANTHO URBAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:03
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing cleaning, auxiliary services, flower garden care, ornamental plants and other services of Can Tho Thermal Power Company in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LINH LINH GREEN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 16:47
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 6 (TV-05): "Audit of completed project investment capital settlement report" in the form Open bidding .
29/06/2026 17:14
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Providing materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S1 - O Mon I Thermal Power Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: PetroVietnam Construction Joint Stock Corporation
25/06/2026 16:31
CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Consulting on surveys and preparing economic - technical reports on converting fuel from FO oil (3.0S) to using DO oil (0.05S) for Boiler of S4 Steam Thermal Power Plant, Can Tho Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 4
23/06/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 63 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 99 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 posted 4 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 90 Tender Notices in 82 bidding packages. Among these, 90 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 91 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 91 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 14 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 253 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CANTHO THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects