Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 3 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 8 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 3 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,060,827,450 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,059,209,450 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.15%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,060,827,450 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,059,209,450 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.15%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 65.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hà Nội (1)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request Providing consulting services for the selection of contractors for the "Contract for Training and Instruction on Regulatory Activities for Site Selection, Evaluation, and Assessment of Nuclear Power Plant Locations in the Russian Federation" of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:39
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the results of the bidding package Transport, install equipment and ensure working conditions
at the new location of the Information and Training Center of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING.
- Winning bidder: TKA VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
10/12/2025 15:09
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request “Transport, install equipment and ensure working conditions
at the new location of the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety” for the Information and Training Center of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
01/12/2025 16:50
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of computer equipment, copyrighted software for systems, servers and services, and hire hosting and transmission services of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Công nghệ Trí Nam
05/10/2018 09:11
Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted Tender Notice Procurement of computer equipment, copyrighted software for systems, servers and services, and hire hosting and transmission services of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with the form National Competitive Bidding.
04/09/2018 15:06
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on making request documents and evaluating proposals for package No. 2: Procurement of computer equipment, copyright software for systems, service servers and renting hosting and transmission services of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Gia Uy Nguyễn
02/08/2018 19:28
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 2 bidding package.
02/08/2018 19:14
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 2 bidding package.
02/08/2018 18:48
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request The plan to select contractors for the bidding package under the task of "Building online public services at level 3" for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
06/07/2018 12:05
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request The plan to select contractors for the bidding package under the task of "Building online public services at level 3" for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
06/07/2018 11:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING announced the results of the bid package Procurement of computer equipment, copyrighted software for systems, servers and services, and hire hosting and transmission services .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Công nghệ Trí Nam
05/10/2018 09:11
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes Tender Notice Procurement of computer equipment, copyrighted software for systems, servers and services, and hire hosting and transmission services in the form National Competitive Bidding .
04/09/2018 15:06
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making request documents and evaluating proposals for package No. 2: Procurement of computer equipment, copyright software for systems, service servers and renting hosting and transmission services .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Gia Uy Nguyễn
02/08/2018 19:28
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes the plan Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety with 2 bidding package .
02/08/2018 19:14
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes the plan Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety with 2 bidding package .
02/08/2018 18:48
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes the plan The plan to select contractors for the bidding package under the task of "Building online public services at level 3" for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2018 12:05
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes the plan The plan to select contractors for the bidding package under the task of "Building online public services at level 3" for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2018 11:19
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes the plan Planning and Investment Package: Consulting survey, preparing Feasibility Study Report under the Project: Building an Information Technology System connected to the National Single Window, ASEAN Single Window - Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2018 20:43
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes Tender Notice Package 1: Deployment of Level 3 online public service software of the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety in the form Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors) .
12/08/2017 12:10
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING publishes the plan Building online public service level 3 with 1 bidding package .
21/06/2017 18:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request Providing consulting services for the selection of contractors for the "Contract for Training and Instruction on Regulatory Activities for Site Selection, Evaluation, and Assessment of Nuclear Power Plant Locations in the Russian Federation" of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 16:39
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the results of the bidding package Transport, install equipment and ensure working conditions
at the new location of the Information and Training Center of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING.
- Winning bidder: TKA VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED
10/12/2025 15:09
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request “Transport, install equipment and ensure working conditions
at the new location of the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety” for the Information and Training Center of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
01/12/2025 16:50
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of computer equipment, copyrighted software for systems, servers and services, and hire hosting and transmission services of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Công nghệ Trí Nam
05/10/2018 09:11
Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted Tender Notice Procurement of computer equipment, copyrighted software for systems, servers and services, and hire hosting and transmission services of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with the form National Competitive Bidding.
04/09/2018 15:06
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on making request documents and evaluating proposals for package No. 2: Procurement of computer equipment, copyright software for systems, service servers and renting hosting and transmission services of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Gia Uy Nguyễn
02/08/2018 19:28
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 2 bidding package.
02/08/2018 19:14
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 2 bidding package.
02/08/2018 18:48
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request The plan to select contractors for the bidding package under the task of "Building online public services at level 3" for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
06/07/2018 12:05
The Bid solicitor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has posted the request The plan to select contractors for the bidding package under the task of "Building online public services at level 3" for the Information and Training Center under the Department of Radiation and Nuclear Safety of the investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING with 1 bidding package.
06/07/2018 11:19
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING is the owner of 9 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 7 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 2 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING is the investor of 1 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING is the owner of 3 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor CENTRE FOR INFORMATION AND TRAINING is an investor with 3 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.