Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Can Tho City Development Investment Fund as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- Announced 4 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 25 contractor selection plans with a total of 112 bidding packages, of which 22 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 18 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 16 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 89 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 89 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 25.00%, Consultancy 50.00%, Non-consultancy 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 7,182,215,664 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 6,895,116,051 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.00%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Can Tho City Development Investment Fund as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,182,215,664 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,895,116,051 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.00%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the request Wastewater collection and treatment system project with capacity of 20m3/day and night serving Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (cluster A) - Phase 1 - Phase 1 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with 2 bidding package.
03/08/2026 16:54
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: VIET TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANCY CO.,LTD
03/08/2026 16:35
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 09:52
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the request Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with 1 bidding package.
22/07/2026 14:44
Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted Tender Notice Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with the form Competitive Offer.
10/07/2026 16:05
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the request Providing operation and security services for Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with 1 bidding package.
29/06/2026 15:12
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Periodically monitor wastewater and prepare a Report on environmental protection in 2026 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CÔNG NGHỆ & MÔI TRƯỜNG VINALAB
31/03/2026 14:36
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Providing operation services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: CADIF INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/03/2026 09:35
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Providing professional security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 09:26
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Property valuation of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 08:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of results of selection of consulting contractors to prepare feasibility study reports for concentrated information technology zone (20.02 ha) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT PHÚC KHANG
17/08/2023 16:46
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of consultancy bids for the preparation of feasibility study reports for the concentrated information technology zone (20.02 ha) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TÀI NHÂN
17/08/2023 16:39
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Planning and development of bidding packages: Preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for consultancy on preparation of feasibility study reports; Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of results of selection of consulting contractors to prepare feasibility study reports; Preparation of feasibility study report for concentrated information technology zone (20.02 ha) with 3 bidding package .
03/08/2023 17:13
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on measuring cadastral records for compensation, support and resettlement Phase 3 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Đo Đạc Bản Đồ Tấn Cường
04/04/2022 20:25
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Approving the adjustment of the bidding package with ordinal number 2 in Decision No. 972/QD-UBND dated May 12, 2020 of the Chairman of the City People's Committee with 1 bidding package .
30/12/2021 16:29
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of items: Ground leveling, Traffic system, Trees, Drainage system for rain water and domestic water, Water supply - Fire protection, communications Phase 2 - Divergence I .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Cần Thơ
25/12/2020 11:09
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Phase 2 - Phase I of the investment project of a new urban area and a concentrated information technology zone with 7 bidding package .
22/12/2020 08:47
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and item cost estimate: Power supply system, Lighting system Phase 2 - Phase I. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Nam Đông Phú
26/11/2020 16:31
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on appraisal of environmental documents and appraisal of urban areas: + Design consultancy of VTC and SLMB area, traffic system, CX, drainage system for rainwater and domestic water, Water supply - fire prevention and fighting, communication center Phase 2 - Phase I + Construction supervision consultant + Construction of SLMB, traffic system, CX, drainage system for rain water and domestic water, Water supply - fire protection, communication center, electricity supply system, lighting system Phase 2 - Phase I .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CATICO
29/10/2020 10:55
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on setting up bidding documents and evaluating bids: + Design consultancy for BVTC and SLMB area, traffic system, CX, drainage system for rainwater and domestic water, Water supply - fire protection, communication center Phase 2 - Phase I + Construction supervisor + Construction of SLMB, traffic system, CX, rainwater and domestic water drainage system, water supply - fire protection, communication center, power supply system, lighting system Phase 2 - Phase I .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Nguyễn Đăng
29/10/2020 10:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the request Wastewater collection and treatment system project with capacity of 20m3/day and night serving Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (cluster A) - Phase 1 - Phase 1 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with 2 bidding package.
03/08/2026 16:54
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: VIET TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANCY CO.,LTD
03/08/2026 16:35
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 09:52
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the request Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with 1 bidding package.
22/07/2026 14:44
Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted Tender Notice Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with the form Competitive Offer.
10/07/2026 16:05
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the request Providing operation and security services for Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund with 1 bidding package.
29/06/2026 15:12
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Periodically monitor wastewater and prepare a Report on environmental protection in 2026 of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CÔNG NGHỆ & MÔI TRƯỜNG VINALAB
31/03/2026 14:36
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Providing operation services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: CADIF INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/03/2026 09:35
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Providing professional security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 09:26
The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted the results of the bidding package Property valuation of the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund.
- Winning bidder: CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 08:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund is the owner of 25 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 4 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 21 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund is the investor of 4 package, of which 0 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund is the owner of 18 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has a relationship with 5 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund is an investor with 24 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.