Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Can Tho City Development Investment Fund as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 4 contractor selection plans with a total of 11 bidding packages, of which 1 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 9 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 9 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 828,213,471 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 803,509,203 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.98%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Can Tho City Development Investment Fund as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 828,213,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 803,509,203 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.98%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 25 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 21 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Wastewater collection and treatment system project with capacity of 20m3/day and night serving Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (cluster A) - Phase 1 - Phase 1 with 2 bidding package .
03/08/2026 16:54
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 .
- Winning bidder: VIET TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANCY CO.,LTD
03/08/2026 16:35
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center .
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 09:52
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 14:44
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes Tender Notice Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center in the form Competitive Offer .
10/07/2026 16:05
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Providing operation and security services for Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:12
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Periodically monitor wastewater and prepare a Report on environmental protection in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CÔNG NGHỆ & MÔI TRƯỜNG VINALAB
31/03/2026 14:36
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Providing operation services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center .
- Winning bidder: CADIF INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/03/2026 09:35
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Providing professional security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center .
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 09:26
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Property valuation .
- Winning bidder: CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 08:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of results of selection of consulting contractors to prepare feasibility study reports for concentrated information technology zone (20.02 ha) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT PHÚC KHANG
17/08/2023 16:46
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of consultancy bids for the preparation of feasibility study reports for the concentrated information technology zone (20.02 ha) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ TÀI NHÂN
17/08/2023 16:39
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Planning and development of bidding packages: Preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for consultancy on preparation of feasibility study reports; Appraisal of bidding documents and appraisal of results of selection of consulting contractors to prepare feasibility study reports; Preparation of feasibility study report for concentrated information technology zone (20.02 ha) with 3 bidding package .
03/08/2023 17:13
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on measuring cadastral records for compensation, support and resettlement Phase 3 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Đo Đạc Bản Đồ Tấn Cường
04/04/2022 20:25
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Approving the adjustment of the bidding package with ordinal number 2 in Decision No. 972/QD-UBND dated May 12, 2020 of the Chairman of the City People's Committee with 1 bidding package .
30/12/2021 16:29
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of items: Ground leveling, Traffic system, Trees, Drainage system for rain water and domestic water, Water supply - Fire protection, communications Phase 2 - Divergence I .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Cần Thơ
25/12/2020 11:09
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Phase 2 - Phase I of the investment project of a new urban area and a concentrated information technology zone with 7 bidding package .
22/12/2020 08:47
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and item cost estimate: Power supply system, Lighting system Phase 2 - Phase I. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Nam Đông Phú
26/11/2020 16:31
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on appraisal of environmental documents and appraisal of urban areas: + Design consultancy of VTC and SLMB area, traffic system, CX, drainage system for rainwater and domestic water, Water supply - fire prevention and fighting, communication center Phase 2 - Phase I + Construction supervision consultant + Construction of SLMB, traffic system, CX, drainage system for rain water and domestic water, Water supply - fire protection, communication center, electricity supply system, lighting system Phase 2 - Phase I .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CATICO
29/10/2020 10:55
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on setting up bidding documents and evaluating bids: + Design consultancy for BVTC and SLMB area, traffic system, CX, drainage system for rainwater and domestic water, Water supply - fire protection, communication center Phase 2 - Phase I + Construction supervisor + Construction of SLMB, traffic system, CX, rainwater and domestic water drainage system, water supply - fire protection, communication center, power supply system, lighting system Phase 2 - Phase I .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Nguyễn Đăng
29/10/2020 10:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Wastewater collection and treatment system project with capacity of 20m3/day and night serving Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (cluster A) - Phase 1 - Phase 1 with 2 bidding package .
03/08/2026 16:54
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 .
- Winning bidder: VIET TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANCY CO.,LTD
03/08/2026 16:35
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center .
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 09:52
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Consulting on planning service prices for using infrastructure and public utilities for Hung Phu I Industrial Park project (Cluster A) - Phase 1 - Division 1 with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 14:44
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes Tender Notice Providing operation and security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center in the form Competitive Offer .
10/07/2026 16:05
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund publishes the plan Providing operation and security services for Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center with 1 bidding package .
29/06/2026 15:12
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Periodically monitor wastewater and prepare a Report on environmental protection in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CÔNG NGHỆ & MÔI TRƯỜNG VINALAB
31/03/2026 14:36
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Providing operation services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center .
- Winning bidder: CADIF INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/03/2026 09:35
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Providing professional security services at Ninh Kieu District Parking and Car Service Center .
- Winning bidder: HUYNH LONG HAI BODYGUARD SECURITY SERVICE ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 09:26
Can Tho City Development Investment Fund announced the results of the bid package Property valuation .
- Winning bidder: CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
30/03/2026 08:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted 4 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 11 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has a relationship with 8 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Can Tho City Development Investment Fund has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects