Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 41 contractors.
- Announced 140 development investment project, of which 13 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 257 contractor selection plans with a total of 299 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 21 packages (with 21 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 304 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 285 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 20 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.88 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 76.19%, Construction 23.81%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 74,599,857,815 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 68,440,839,451 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.26%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 41 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.19%, Construction 23.81%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,599,857,815 VND, in which the total winning value is: 68,440,839,451 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.26%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 10 were won, 0 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.53% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (9), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (8), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package ADSS fiber optic cables of all types of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM OPTICAL FIBER CABLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 15:04
Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted Tender Notice ADSS fiber optic cables of all types of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
10/06/2026 16:22
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the request Equipping ADSS fiber optic cables for investment projects in 2026 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with 1 bidding package.
09/06/2026 14:55
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with SC/APC fast optical connector of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: BAC VIET TECHNOLOGY TRADING BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED
11/05/2026 15:17
Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Equipped with SC/APC fast optical connector of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
18/04/2026 16:28
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the request Equipped with fast optical connectors to serve production and business needs - Danang Telecommunications in 2026 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with 1 bidding package.
10/04/2026 16:36
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction Construction of two floors Telecommunications on Hoi Kieng street 20-23, DHX, NT in 2025 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: LQCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
19/11/2025 13:57
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction under the project of Building fiber optic network infrastructure for FTTx access in Telecommunications Center 4 area - Da Nang Telecommunications in 2025 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP BƯU ĐIỆN MIỀN TRUNG SỐ 1
17/11/2025 16:52
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction under the project of reinforcing peripheral networks in some areas in Ngu Hanh Son district, Hoa Vang district (old) - Danang Telecommunications in 2025 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY LẮP HOA LƯ
17/11/2025 16:33
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction, relocation, embellishment of 2/9 road; Nghe Tinh Soviet Union of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: DPT Post and telecommunications joint stock company
13/11/2025 16:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Auditing of the project: Construction of fiber optic network infrastructure access to FTTX in Cam Le district, Hoa Vang district (TTVT4) - Phase 1 - Da Nang Telecommunications in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
13/09/2025 09:59
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Provide optical modules SFP, converter, IAD device .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL VIETNAM POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY
20/06/2025 15:59
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Shop for diesel generators .
- Winning bidder: KIM BINH INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
19/06/2025 14:29
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ BTH
17/06/2025 07:56
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP publishes the plan Construction of new infrastructure for relocation of existing BTS stations has tho-quang_dng with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 13:57
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Provide accu 2v500ah and accessories .
- Winning bidder: POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/06/2025 16:09
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP publishes the plan Bidding package "Diesel generator" belonging to the project "equipped with diesel generators with a capacity of 8.5kVA or more to serve the rescue for BTS-Trong Thong Da Nang Station in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
10/06/2025 12:01
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Self -relocate Hung Vuong Ly Thai To .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Viễn thông 1-Viễn thông Đà Nẵng
06/06/2025 17:22
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of Hung Vuong Ly Thai To .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP BƯU ĐIỆN MIỀN TRUNG SỐ 1
05/06/2025 13:42
DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP announced the results of the bidding package Provide optical modules SFP, converter, IAD device with 2 participating contractors .
04/06/2025 14:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package ADSS fiber optic cables of all types of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM OPTICAL FIBER CABLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 15:04
Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted Tender Notice ADSS fiber optic cables of all types of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
10/06/2026 16:22
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the request Equipping ADSS fiber optic cables for investment projects in 2026 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with 1 bidding package.
09/06/2026 14:55
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Equipped with SC/APC fast optical connector of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: BAC VIET TECHNOLOGY TRADING BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED
11/05/2026 15:17
Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Equipped with SC/APC fast optical connector of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
18/04/2026 16:28
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the request Equipped with fast optical connectors to serve production and business needs - Danang Telecommunications in 2026 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP with 1 bidding package.
10/04/2026 16:36
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction Construction of two floors Telecommunications on Hoi Kieng street 20-23, DHX, NT in 2025 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: LQCONS CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
19/11/2025 13:57
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction under the project of Building fiber optic network infrastructure for FTTx access in Telecommunications Center 4 area - Da Nang Telecommunications in 2025 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP BƯU ĐIỆN MIỀN TRUNG SỐ 1
17/11/2025 16:52
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction under the project of reinforcing peripheral networks in some areas in Ngu Hanh Son district, Hoa Vang district (old) - Danang Telecommunications in 2025 of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY LẮP HOA LƯ
17/11/2025 16:33
The Bid solicitor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package Construction, relocation, embellishment of 2/9 road; Nghe Tinh Soviet Union of the investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: DPT Post and telecommunications joint stock company
13/11/2025 16:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP is the investor of 140 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP is the owner of 257 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 221 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 36 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP is the investor of 21 package, of which 17 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP is the owner of 304 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP has a relationship with 4 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor DANANG TELECOMS-VIETNAM POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS GROUP is an investor with 41 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.