Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z012786
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn4500401568
Complete Name of the Unit

Công ty cổ phần thiết kế và xây dựng DCJ

Abbreviations
DCJ.,SJC
English name
DCJ DESIGN and CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
4500401568
Subclasses
Local business
Type of agency
Big
Address
Phone number (Old MSC)
0683522899
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
4500401568
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
03/05/2017

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners DCJ DESIGN and CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors DCJ DESIGN and CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
  • Participated in 172 bidding packages, of which 172 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 45.8% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (5), Undefined (167)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Thuận (5), Undefined (167)
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 4 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế và Xây dựng DCJ
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00021528
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Ninh Thuận
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kết cấu công trình Dân dụng và công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế công trình Thủy lợi Lĩnh vực Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế công trình Giao thông - hạng III - thu hồi theo QĐ số 43/QĐ-SXD ngày 05/1/2024 của SXD tỉnh Ninh Thuận
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình Dân dụng và công nghiệp
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor DCJ DESIGN and CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 2 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor DCJ DESIGN and CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 2 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 338
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second