Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching  
Find: 09:17 15/02/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Working house + on duty at the Commanding Board of Border Guard Squadron 2 and sub-categories
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Working house + on duty at the Commanding Board of Border Guard Squadron 2 and sub-categories
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Balanced capital of the local budget in 2019
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 02/03/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

Building a new working house+in charge of the Commanding Board of Border Guard Squadron 2, grade III house, one ground floor+02 floors; floor area 836.43m2; Repair yard and fence gate. Including construction cost, general item cost and contingency cost

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:30 20/02/2019
to
09:30 02/03/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
900.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:45 02/03/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
55.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty five million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second