Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 86 contractors.
- Announced 15 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 178 contractor selection plans with a total of 380 bidding packages, of which 159 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 76 packages (with 81 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 138 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 78 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 223 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 214 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.65 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 45.68%, Construction 20.99%, Consultancy 11.11%, Non-consultancy 20.99%, Mixed 1.23%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 181,274,686,994 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 177,453,174,039 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 86 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.68%, Construction 20.99%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 20.99%, Mixed 1.23%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 181,274,686,994 VND, in which the total winning value is: 177,453,174,039 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.11%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Investment in residential rooftop solar power systems at the Ho Chi Minh City branch of the University of International Business and Economics. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 4 bidding package.
25/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Purchasing equipment for teaching and working at the Campus of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 5 bidding package.
18/08/2026 16:26
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Renovation, repair, and upgrade of the house at 365 Phan Xich Long Street. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
18/08/2026 15:19
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 3 bidding package.
11/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Hiring a management and operation service for Building No. 21 Nguyen Thien Thuat to support the training activities of the Foreign Trade University's branch in Ho Chi Minh City, from August 2026 to November 2026. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 17:15
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
22/07/2026 09:20
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Consulting before approving cost estimates for items: Investment in rooftop solar power systems at Foreign Trade University Branch in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
25/06/2026 13:52
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase for the category of repairing and upgrading the building's exterior, fence walls, and installing stair light door frames at the Branch. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 4 bidding package.
24/06/2026 15:14
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Consulting before approving project estimates: Procurement of equipment for teaching and working at the Branch of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
23/06/2026 14:25
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Sewing red T-shirts for new students and students receiving awards in 2026 of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 3 bidding package.
12/06/2026 11:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy Supply, installation and replacement of 04 elevators in A .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Việt Nam
31/10/2022 13:50
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Supervision consultancy Supply, installation and replacement of 04 elevators in A with 2 participating contractors .
21/10/2022 10:22
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy Renovation, supply and installation of furniture and equipment for units at house B (Institute of International Economics and Business; Faculty of English; Faculty of Law; International Economic and Management Journal ) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Việt Nam
14/10/2022 21:36
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making economic and technical reports for items: Renovating the cake house into an open space for staff and students - Foreign Trade University .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN ACI VIỆT NAM
14/10/2022 21:28
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy Repair, renovation, supply and installation of equipment for the toilet area on the 1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th and 12th floors of building A .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Việt Nam
13/10/2022 14:54
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Consulting on making economic and technical reports for items: Renovating the cake house into an open space for staff and students - Foreign Trade University with 1 participating contractors .
05/10/2022 15:54
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Supervision consultancy Renovation, supply and installation of furniture and equipment for units at house B (Institute of International Economics and Business; Faculty of English; Faculty of Law; International Economic and Management Journal ) with 2 participating contractors .
04/10/2022 11:42
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Supervision consultancy Repair, renovation, supply and installation of equipment for the toilet area on the 1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th and 12th floors of building A with 2 participating contractors .
04/10/2022 11:39
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Renovating, supplying and installing furniture and equipment for units at house B (Institute of International Economics and Business; Faculty of English for majors; Faculty of Law; Journal of international economic and management) (construction section) mounting and equipment) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC TỶ LỆ VÀNG, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN KIẾN TRÚC ĐÔ THỊ
30/09/2022 12:35
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supply, installation and replacement of 04 elevators in Building A (construction and equipment parts) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DTN, CÔNG TY TNHH TẬP ĐOÀN THANG MÁY THIẾT BỊ THĂNG LONG
30/09/2022 12:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Investment in residential rooftop solar power systems at the Ho Chi Minh City branch of the University of International Business and Economics. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 4 bidding package.
25/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Purchasing equipment for teaching and working at the Campus of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 5 bidding package.
18/08/2026 16:26
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Renovation, repair, and upgrade of the house at 365 Phan Xich Long Street. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
18/08/2026 15:19
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 3 bidding package.
11/08/2026 15:47
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Hiring a management and operation service for Building No. 21 Nguyen Thien Thuat to support the training activities of the Foreign Trade University's branch in Ho Chi Minh City, from August 2026 to November 2026. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
07/08/2026 17:15
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
22/07/2026 09:20
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Consulting before approving cost estimates for items: Investment in rooftop solar power systems at Foreign Trade University Branch in Ho Chi Minh City of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
25/06/2026 13:52
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase for the category of repairing and upgrading the building's exterior, fence walls, and installing stair light door frames at the Branch. of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 4 bidding package.
24/06/2026 15:14
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Consulting before approving project estimates: Procurement of equipment for teaching and working at the Branch of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 1 bidding package.
23/06/2026 14:25
The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted the request Sewing red T-shirts for new students and students receiving awards in 2026 of the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY with 3 bidding package.
12/06/2026 11:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY is the investor of 15 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY is the owner of 178 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 158 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 20 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY is the investor of 81 package, of which 79 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 2 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY is the owner of 138 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY is an investor with 86 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.