Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 87 contractor.
- Announced 15 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 160 contractor selection plans with a total of 353 bidding packages, of which 140 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 85 packages (with 90 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 138 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 78 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 222 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 213 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 47.78%, Construction 21.11%, Consultancy 10.00%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 1.11%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 180,302,686,994 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 176,483,874,039 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.12%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY as follows:
- Has relationships with 87 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.78%, Construction 21.11%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 1.11%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 180,302,686,994 VND, in which the total winning value is: 176,483,874,039 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.12%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 15 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 178 contractor selection plans, of which 158 were self-published, and 20 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 81 Tender Notices, of which 79 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Investment in residential rooftop solar power systems at the Ho Chi Minh City branch of the University of International Business and Economics. with 4 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:07
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Purchasing equipment for teaching and working at the Campus with 5 bidding package .
18/08/2026 16:26
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Renovation, repair, and upgrade of the house at 365 Phan Xich Long Street. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 15:19
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building with 3 bidding package .
11/08/2026 15:47
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Hiring a management and operation service for Building No. 21 Nguyen Thien Thuat to support the training activities of the Foreign Trade University's branch in Ho Chi Minh City, from August 2026 to November 2026. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 17:15
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 09:20
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Consulting before approving cost estimates for items: Investment in rooftop solar power systems at Foreign Trade University Branch in Ho Chi Minh City with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2026 13:52
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase for the category of repairing and upgrading the building's exterior, fence walls, and installing stair light door frames at the Branch. with 4 bidding package .
24/06/2026 15:14
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Consulting before approving project estimates: Procurement of equipment for teaching and working at the Branch with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 14:25
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Sewing red T-shirts for new students and students receiving awards in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2026 11:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy Supply, installation and replacement of 04 elevators in A .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Việt Nam
31/10/2022 13:50
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Supervision consultancy Supply, installation and replacement of 04 elevators in A with 2 participating contractors .
21/10/2022 10:22
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy Renovation, supply and installation of furniture and equipment for units at house B (Institute of International Economics and Business; Faculty of English; Faculty of Law; International Economic and Management Journal ) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Việt Nam
14/10/2022 21:36
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making economic and technical reports for items: Renovating the cake house into an open space for staff and students - Foreign Trade University .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN ACI VIỆT NAM
14/10/2022 21:28
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supervision consultancy Repair, renovation, supply and installation of equipment for the toilet area on the 1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th and 12th floors of building A .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng và Chuyển giao công nghệ Việt Nam
13/10/2022 14:54
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Consulting on making economic and technical reports for items: Renovating the cake house into an open space for staff and students - Foreign Trade University with 1 participating contractors .
05/10/2022 15:54
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Supervision consultancy Renovation, supply and installation of furniture and equipment for units at house B (Institute of International Economics and Business; Faculty of English; Faculty of Law; International Economic and Management Journal ) with 2 participating contractors .
04/10/2022 11:42
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bidding package Supervision consultancy Repair, renovation, supply and installation of equipment for the toilet area on the 1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th and 12th floors of building A with 2 participating contractors .
04/10/2022 11:39
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Renovating, supplying and installing furniture and equipment for units at house B (Institute of International Economics and Business; Faculty of English for majors; Faculty of Law; Journal of international economic and management) (construction section) mounting and equipment) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC TỶ LỆ VÀNG, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN KIẾN TRÚC ĐÔ THỊ
30/09/2022 12:35
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY announced the results of the bid package Supply, installation and replacement of 04 elevators in Building A (construction and equipment parts) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DTN, CÔNG TY TNHH TẬP ĐOÀN THANG MÁY THIẾT BỊ THĂNG LONG
30/09/2022 12:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Investment in residential rooftop solar power systems at the Ho Chi Minh City branch of the University of International Business and Economics. with 4 bidding package .
25/08/2026 15:07
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Purchasing equipment for teaching and working at the Campus with 5 bidding package .
18/08/2026 16:26
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Renovation, repair, and upgrade of the house at 365 Phan Xich Long Street. with 1 bidding package .
18/08/2026 15:19
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building with 3 bidding package .
11/08/2026 15:47
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Hiring a management and operation service for Building No. 21 Nguyen Thien Thuat to support the training activities of the Foreign Trade University's branch in Ho Chi Minh City, from August 2026 to November 2026. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 17:15
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Renovating, upgrading and purchasing physical education room equipment at Nguyen Thien Thuat building with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 09:20
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Consulting before approving cost estimates for items: Investment in rooftop solar power systems at Foreign Trade University Branch in Ho Chi Minh City with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2026 13:52
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Decision on approving the contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase for the category of repairing and upgrading the building's exterior, fence walls, and installing stair light door frames at the Branch. with 4 bidding package .
24/06/2026 15:14
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Consulting before approving project estimates: Procurement of equipment for teaching and working at the Branch with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2026 14:25
FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY publishes the plan Sewing red T-shirts for new students and students receiving awards in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2026 11:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted 160 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 353 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted 90 Tender Notices in 85 bidding packages. Among these, 71 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 19 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has posted 138 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 138 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 78 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has a relationship with 87 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has a relationship with 27 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity FOREIGN TRADE UNIVERSITY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects