Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners GITC as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 4 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 5 bidding packages, of which 5 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 5 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,290,338,080 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,131,938,080 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.92%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners GITC as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,290,338,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,131,938,080 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.92%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 53 bidding packages, of which 46 were won, 5 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 83.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 108.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (33), Vĩnh Long (2), Hà Nội (1), Hải Phòng (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (15)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (31), Bến Tre (1), Bình Dương (1), Trà Vinh (1), Hà Nội (1), Hải Dương (1), Kiên Giang (1), Undefined (16)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 5 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09/02/2026 17:20
Bid solicitor GITC has posted Tender Notice Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with the form Competitive Offer.
22/01/2026 08:06
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
15/01/2026 17:10
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 12:28
Bid solicitor GITC has posted Tender Notice Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with the form Competitive Offer.
10/04/2025 15:00
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
25/03/2025 13:33
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: HI & HI INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2024 16:55
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
26/11/2024 13:41
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
02/10/2024 10:27
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
02/10/2024 10:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GITC announced the results of the bid package Rent a server rack .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 12:28
GITC announced the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack with 1 participating contractors .
21/04/2025 09:02
GITC announced the results of the bid package Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems .
- Winning bidder: HI & HI INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2024 16:55
GITC publishes the plan Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems with 1 bidding package .
26/11/2024 13:41
GITC announced the results of the bid package Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building .
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
02/10/2024 10:27
GITC publishes the plan Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building with 1 bidding package .
02/10/2024 10:14
GITC announced the results of the bid package System Information Security Assessment .
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
14/11/2023 15:36
GITC publishes the plan System Information Security Assessment with 1 bidding package .
16/10/2023 15:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09/02/2026 17:20
Bid solicitor GITC has posted Tender Notice Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with the form Competitive Offer.
22/01/2026 08:06
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
15/01/2026 17:10
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 12:28
Bid solicitor GITC has posted Tender Notice Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with the form Competitive Offer.
10/04/2025 15:00
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
25/03/2025 13:33
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: HI & HI INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2024 16:55
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
26/11/2024 13:41
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
02/10/2024 10:27
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
02/10/2024 10:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor GITC is the owner of 5 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 4 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor GITC is the investor of 2 package, of which 1 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 1 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GITC is the owner of 5 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor GITC has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor GITC is an investor with 4 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.