Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GITC as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 4 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 23 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 83.33%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,075,938,080 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,018,738,080 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.32%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GITC as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 83.33%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,075,938,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,018,738,080 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.32%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor GITC are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 5 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 53 bidding packages, of which 46 were won, 5 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 83.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 108.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (33), Vĩnh Long (2), Hà Nội (1), Hải Phòng (1), An Giang (1), Undefined (15)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (31), Bến Tre (1), Bình Dương (1), Trà Vinh (1), Hà Nội (1), Hải Dương (1), Kiên Giang (1), Undefined (16)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 16 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 5 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
GITC announced the results of the bid package Rent a server rack .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09/02/2026 17:20
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 12:28
Bid solicitor GITC has posted Tender Notice Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with the form Competitive Offer.
10/04/2025 15:00
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
25/03/2025 13:33
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: HI & HI INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2024 16:55
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
26/11/2024 13:41
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
02/10/2024 10:27
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
02/10/2024 10:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GITC announced the results of the bid package Rent a server rack .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 12:28
GITC announced the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack with 1 participating contractors .
21/04/2025 09:02
GITC announced the results of the bid package Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems .
- Winning bidder: HI & HI INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2024 16:55
GITC publishes the plan Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems with 1 bidding package .
26/11/2024 13:41
GITC announced the results of the bid package Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building .
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
02/10/2024 10:27
GITC publishes the plan Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building with 1 bidding package .
02/10/2024 10:14
GITC announced the results of the bid package System Information Security Assessment .
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
14/11/2023 15:36
GITC publishes the plan System Information Security Assessment with 1 bidding package .
16/10/2023 15:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
GITC announced the results of the bid package Rent a server rack .
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09/02/2026 17:20
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Rent a server rack of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: QUANG TRUNG SOFTWARE CITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 12:28
Bid solicitor GITC has posted Tender Notice Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with the form Competitive Offer.
10/04/2025 15:00
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Rent a server rack of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
25/03/2025 13:33
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: HI & HI INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
28/11/2024 16:55
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and replace hard drives and devices for HPC systems of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
26/11/2024 13:41
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the results of the bidding package Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC.
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH LONG TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
02/10/2024 10:27
The Bid solicitor GITC has posted the request Repair and complete office on the 3rd and 4th floors of the SBI building of the investor GITC with 1 bidding package.
02/10/2024 10:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s GITC has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 23 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GITC has posted 6 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GITC has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GITC has a relationship with 4 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity GITC has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects