Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 167 contractors.
- Announced 70 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 202 contractor selection plans with a total of 243 bidding packages, of which 137 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 172 packages (with 173 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 547 packages, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 396 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 48 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 39 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.89 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 56.65%, Construction 31.21%, Consultancy 11.56%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0.58%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,718,226,642,901 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,570,780,679,866 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.58%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 167 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.65%, Construction 31.21%, Consulting 11.56%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0.58%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,718,226,642,901 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,570,780,679,866 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.58%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 7 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 83.45% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.05% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (4), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (4), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 85 bidding packages with 19 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC HẢI PHÒNG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000276
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hải Phòng
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (cấp nước)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Construction of a 3,500m3 storage tank at Dong Hai booster pump station of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
24/08/2026 15:24
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Construction of a 3,500m3 storage tank at Dong Hai booster pump station.
24/08/2026 15:15
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUYEN HAI INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 14:40
Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Construction of water supply pipeline D1000 of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 14:46
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Bid No. 03: Consulting services for the feasibility study and project design for the construction of a DN450 underground pipeline across the Cam River, passing under the Machinery Chai Bridge. of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2026 15:28
Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of underground D1000 pipeline across the river of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
10/08/2026 14:03
Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Consultancy on construction drawing design and cost estimate of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
06/08/2026 14:16
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Package No. 03 Consulting on TKBVTC of Cau Rao TBTA of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
31/07/2026 09:36
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request LCNT D1000 Ton Duc Thang plan of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
31/07/2026 09:29
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for bidding package No. 03,04 of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
31/07/2026 09:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2025 10:12
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report with 1 participating contractors .
23/07/2025 14:14
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report in the form Open bidding .
26/06/2025 10:07
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Providing water supplies 03-2025 .
- Winning bidder: ĐÔNG A JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/06/2025 17:05
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consultancy for verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: DUYEN HAI INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/06/2025 14:03
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan D400 HL212 HL2CKT BCNCKT with 1 bidding package .
05/06/2025 14:44
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: DUONG THANH WATER AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2025 15:12
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Package No. 01: Survey and set up BCNCKT Cau Rao Pump Station with 1 bidding package .
02/06/2025 14:33
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 03: Providing water supplies 03-2025 with 4 participating contractors .
29/05/2025 08:37
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consultancy on preparation of feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: Phòng Kỹ thuật - Công ty cổ phần cấp nước Hải Phòng
23/05/2025 10:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Construction of a 3,500m3 storage tank at Dong Hai booster pump station of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
24/08/2026 15:24
HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Construction of a 3,500m3 storage tank at Dong Hai booster pump station.
24/08/2026 15:15
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 03: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DUYEN HAI INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 14:40
Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 06: Construction of water supply pipeline D1000 of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 14:46
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Bid No. 03: Consulting services for the feasibility study and project design for the construction of a DN450 underground pipeline across the Cam River, passing under the Machinery Chai Bridge. of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
10/08/2026 15:28
Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Construction of underground D1000 pipeline across the river of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
10/08/2026 14:03
Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 03: Consultancy on construction drawing design and cost estimate of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
06/08/2026 14:16
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Package No. 03 Consulting on TKBVTC of Cau Rao TBTA of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
31/07/2026 09:36
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request LCNT D1000 Ton Duc Thang plan of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
31/07/2026 09:29
The Bid solicitor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contractor selection plan for bidding package No. 03,04 of the investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
31/07/2026 09:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 70 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 202 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 173 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 29 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 173 package, of which 141 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 32 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 547 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HAI PHONG WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 167 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.