Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z089169
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2901627054
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ HANDICO - VINH TÂN

Abbreviations
HANDICO - VINH TAN LAND
English name
HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
2901627054
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address
Số 59 Trần Phú, Lê Mao Ward, Vinh City, Nghệ An
Address (After merge)
Số 59 Trần Phú, Phường Thành Vinh, Nghệ An
Phone number (Old MSC)
(0238)8666969
Fax number (Old MSC)
(0238)8666969
Tax ID
2901627054
Date of issue
22/05/2013
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 09:23, 15/08/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Summary: Investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 35 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 31 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 4 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: Investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 61 package, of which 57 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 4 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 59 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Bid Solicitor:

The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)

Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 33 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 2068
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second