Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z089169
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2901627054
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ HANDICO - VINH TÂN

Abbreviations
HANDICO - VINH TAN LAND
English name
HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
2901627054
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Address
Số 59 Trần Phú, Lê Mao Ward, Vinh City, Nghệ An
Address (After merge)
Số 59 Trần Phú, Phường Thành Vinh, Nghệ An
Phone number (Old MSC)
(0238)8666969
Fax number (Old MSC)
(0238)8666969
Tax ID
2901627054
Date of issue
22/05/2013
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
NGUYỄN VĂN CỬU
Position
Chairman of the board
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 35 contractor selection plans, of which 31 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 61 Tender Notices, of which 57 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Construction Investment Project Vinh Tan Ecological Urban Area Project
Publication date: 16:21 27/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Construction Investment Project Vinh Tan Ecological Urban Area Project
Publication date: 10:10 24/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Construction Investment Project Vinh Tan Ecological Urban Area Project
Publication date: 16:08 23/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 93 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 87 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 85 Tender Notices in 84 bidding packages. Among these, 57 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 28 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 61 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 61 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 35 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 56, Phan Công Tích, P Hưng Dũng, TP Vinh
Address: Số 22, đường Đặng Thúc Hứa, khối 14, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
Address: số 54 đường Hồ Sỹ Đống - Tp Vinh - tỉnh Nghệ An
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 42 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity HANDICO - VINH TAN INVESTMENT URBAN DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 2065
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second