Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 47 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 15 contractor selection plans with a total of 14 bidding packages, of which 15 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 11 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 79 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 70 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 6 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 45.45%, Construction 27.27%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 27.27%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 55,020,902,906 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 49,024,054,267 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.90%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.45%, Construction 27.27%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 27.27%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,020,902,906 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,024,054,267 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.90%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package The dredging and cleanup work to address the upstream embankment breach caused by heavy rainfall at the main dam of the Four Lakes hydroelectric project took place from July 16, 2026, to July 20, 2026, at the Four Lakes hydroelectric site. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:42
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Duy Tu, Bao Dương: Replacement of gaskets and oil filters for two 9000 kVA, 38.5/6.3 kV MBA units, as well as one 100 kVA, 6.3/0.4 kV MBA unit – Ho Ho hydropower plant. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: GIA HUY TECHNICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:38
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare the technical and economic report for the following project: Repair and upgrade of staff and worker housing; concrete paving of the administrative yard and related areas at the Ho Ho hydroelectric power plant. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: LAM SON TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H2 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:51
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H3 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:42
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Insurance for all property risks (including mandatory fire and explosion) and insurance for civil works completed at Ho Bon hydroelectric plant of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
07/07/2026 14:54
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of pickup trucks to serve production and business activities for Ho Bon Hydropower Joint Stock Company of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AUTO HA THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:17
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Specialized training on electrical system operation; Coordinate with competent units to organize inspections and issue operating certificates to operators of Ho Bon hydropower plant of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL POWER CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/06/2026 12:55
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic inspection of equipment with strict occupational safety requirements at Ho Bon hydropower plant and Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AIGA INTERNATIONAL SAFETY INSPECTION CORPORATION
03/06/2026 17:39
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic testing and inspection of electrical equipment at Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: COREPA ELECTROMECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2026 12:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HAI PHU HA ENGINEERING SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2025 16:38
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
01/07/2025 10:02
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
18/06/2025 15:31
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes the plan Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/05/2025 16:08
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province .
- Winning bidder: NEWAY GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
17/03/2025 16:59
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province with 3 participating contractors .
10/03/2025 10:23
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province in the form Open bidding .
28/02/2025 11:30
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province .
- Winning bidder:
23/01/2025 10:28
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province with 2 participating contractors .
06/01/2025 10:06
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province in the form Open bidding .
28/12/2024 15:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package The dredging and cleanup work to address the upstream embankment breach caused by heavy rainfall at the main dam of the Four Lakes hydroelectric project took place from July 16, 2026, to July 20, 2026, at the Four Lakes hydroelectric site. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:42
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Duy Tu, Bao Dương: Replacement of gaskets and oil filters for two 9000 kVA, 38.5/6.3 kV MBA units, as well as one 100 kVA, 6.3/0.4 kV MBA unit – Ho Ho hydropower plant. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: GIA HUY TECHNICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:38
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Prepare the technical and economic report for the following project: Repair and upgrade of staff and worker housing; concrete paving of the administrative yard and related areas at the Ho Ho hydroelectric power plant. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: LAM SON TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 16:50
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H2 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:51
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H3 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:42
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Insurance for all property risks (including mandatory fire and explosion) and insurance for civil works completed at Ho Bon hydroelectric plant of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
07/07/2026 14:54
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of pickup trucks to serve production and business activities for Ho Bon Hydropower Joint Stock Company of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AUTO HA THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:17
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Specialized training on electrical system operation; Coordinate with competent units to organize inspections and issue operating certificates to operators of Ho Bon hydropower plant of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL POWER CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/06/2026 12:55
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic inspection of equipment with strict occupational safety requirements at Ho Bon hydropower plant and Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: AIGA INTERNATIONAL SAFETY INSPECTION CORPORATION
03/06/2026 17:39
The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic testing and inspection of electrical equipment at Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 of the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: COREPA ELECTROMECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2026 12:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY is the owner of 15 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 9 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 6 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY is the investor of 11 package, of which 6 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 5 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY is the owner of 79 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY is an investor with 47 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.