Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 11 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 6 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 33.33%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 10,861,072,541 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,632,515,106 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.31%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 29 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 33.33%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,861,072,541 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,632,515,106 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.31%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 9 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 11 Tender Notices, of which 6 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package The dredging and cleanup work to address the upstream embankment breach caused by heavy rainfall at the main dam of the Four Lakes hydroelectric project took place from July 16, 2026, to July 20, 2026, at the Four Lakes hydroelectric site. .
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:42
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Duy Tu, Bao Dương: Replacement of gaskets and oil filters for two 9000 kVA, 38.5/6.3 kV MBA units, as well as one 100 kVA, 6.3/0.4 kV MBA unit – Ho Ho hydropower plant. .
- Winning bidder: GIA HUY TECHNICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:38
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare the technical and economic report for the following project: Repair and upgrade of staff and worker housing; concrete paving of the administrative yard and related areas at the Ho Ho hydroelectric power plant. .
- Winning bidder: LAM SON TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 16:50
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H2 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. .
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:51
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H3 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. .
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:42
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Insurance for all property risks (including mandatory fire and explosion) and insurance for civil works completed at Ho Bon hydroelectric plant .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
07/07/2026 14:54
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of pickup trucks to serve production and business activities for Ho Bon Hydropower Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: AUTO HA THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:17
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Specialized training on electrical system operation; Coordinate with competent units to organize inspections and issue operating certificates to operators of Ho Bon hydropower plant .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL POWER CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/06/2026 12:55
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic inspection of equipment with strict occupational safety requirements at Ho Bon hydropower plant and Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: AIGA INTERNATIONAL SAFETY INSPECTION CORPORATION
03/06/2026 17:39
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic testing and inspection of electrical equipment at Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: COREPA ELECTROMECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2026 12:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HAI PHU HA ENGINEERING SERVICE AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
10/07/2025 16:38
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 with 2 participating contractors .
01/07/2025 10:02
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 in the form Open bidding .
18/06/2025 15:31
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes the plan Providing equipment and materials for repair, replacement and backup for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
30/05/2025 16:08
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province .
- Winning bidder: NEWAY GROUP COMPANY LIMITED
17/03/2025 16:59
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province with 3 participating contractors .
10/03/2025 10:23
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province in the form Open bidding .
28/02/2025 11:30
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province .
- Winning bidder:
23/01/2025 10:28
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province with 2 participating contractors .
06/01/2025 10:06
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying and transporting hydraulic cylinders to lift and lower valve gates for Ho Ho hydroelectric plant, Quang Binh province in the form Open bidding .
28/12/2024 15:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package The dredging and cleanup work to address the upstream embankment breach caused by heavy rainfall at the main dam of the Four Lakes hydroelectric project took place from July 16, 2026, to July 20, 2026, at the Four Lakes hydroelectric site. .
- Winning bidder: NHAT NAM INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 15:42
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Duy Tu, Bao Dương: Replacement of gaskets and oil filters for two 9000 kVA, 38.5/6.3 kV MBA units, as well as one 100 kVA, 6.3/0.4 kV MBA unit – Ho Ho hydropower plant. .
- Winning bidder: GIA HUY TECHNICAL AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 15:38
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Prepare the technical and economic report for the following project: Repair and upgrade of staff and worker housing; concrete paving of the administrative yard and related areas at the Ho Ho hydroelectric power plant. .
- Winning bidder: LAM SON TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 16:50
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H2 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. .
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:51
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Manufacturing, fabrication, and repair of mechanical equipment for the H3 hydroelectric power plant at Ho Bac Reservoir. .
- Winning bidder: THUY NANG MECHANICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/07/2026 17:42
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Insurance for all property risks (including mandatory fire and explosion) and insurance for civil works completed at Ho Bon hydroelectric plant .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
07/07/2026 14:54
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of pickup trucks to serve production and business activities for Ho Bon Hydropower Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: AUTO HA THANH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:17
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Specialized training on electrical system operation; Coordinate with competent units to organize inspections and issue operating certificates to operators of Ho Bon hydropower plant .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL POWER CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
18/06/2026 12:55
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic inspection of equipment with strict occupational safety requirements at Ho Bon hydropower plant and Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: AIGA INTERNATIONAL SAFETY INSPECTION CORPORATION
03/06/2026 17:39
HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodic testing and inspection of electrical equipment at Ho Ho hydropower plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: COREPA ELECTROMECHANICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/05/2026 12:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 11 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted 6 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 6 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has a relationship with 29 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HO BON HYDRO ELECTRICITY JOINT STOCKS COMPANY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects