Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 418 contractors.
- Announced 1 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 109 contractor selection plans with a total of 127 bidding packages, of which 108 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 47 packages (with 58 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 16 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 116 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 73 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 18.76 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 87.93%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 12.07%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 543,985,534,620 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 323,916,547,987 VND.
- The savings rate is: 40.45%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 as follows:
- Has relationships with 418 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 18.76 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.93%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 12.07%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 543,985,534,620 VND, in which the total winning value is: 323,916,547,987 VND.
- The savings rate is: 40.45%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 74.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 17 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VẠN THANH PHÁT
20/08/2026 10:38
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the request Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 10:24
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package of medicinal herbs and drugs combined with pharmaceutical substances with medicinal herbs and traditional medicines of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: BEE PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 09:34
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, and common biological products in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: SEADENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Repair, Renovation and Waterproofing of Departments, Toilets and other areas at Facility 1 of Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - TƯ VẤN - ĐỊA ỐC - KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN MẠNH
04/08/2026 17:07
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Second additional Generic medicine bidding package of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CPC1
04/08/2026 11:24
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the request Bidding package for procurement of supplementary drugs for the 2nd year 2026-2027 of Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 with 1 bidding package.
27/07/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MAY MẶC TÂN PHÚ
23/07/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the request Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 13:48
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package 1st additional Generic medicine bidding package of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CODUPHA
21/07/2026 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Non-service service for maintenance of air conditioning for departments at District 1 Hospital 2024 .
- Winning bidder: TUNE PRODUCTION AND TRADING CORPORATION
18/09/2025 09:07
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Non-service service for maintenance of air conditioning for departments at District 1 Hospital 2024 with 1 bidding package .
18/09/2025 09:05
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ DU LỊCH SỰ KIỆN VIỆT NAM - VNTRAVEL
03/07/2025 13:55
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Repair and paint to repair departments and toilets at Facility 1 of District 1 Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - TƯ VẤN - ĐỊA ỐC - KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN MẠNH
02/07/2025 16:05
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Repair and paint to repair departments and toilets at Facility 1 of District 1 Hospital with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 10:38
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bidding package Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 with 13 participating contractors .
28/06/2025 08:50
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Providing alternative accessories (Linear probe) for V3 Logi Ultrasound at District 1 Hospital .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN HEALTHCARE COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2025 16:39
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes Tender Notice Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
23/06/2025 15:57
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 10:52
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VẠN THANH PHÁT
20/08/2026 10:38
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the request Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 with 1 bidding package.
12/08/2026 10:24
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package of medicinal herbs and drugs combined with pharmaceutical substances with medicinal herbs and traditional medicines of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: BEE PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 09:34
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, and common biological products in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: SEADENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Repair, Renovation and Waterproofing of Departments, Toilets and other areas at Facility 1 of Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - TƯ VẤN - ĐỊA ỐC - KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN MẠNH
04/08/2026 17:07
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Second additional Generic medicine bidding package of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CPC1
04/08/2026 11:24
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the request Bidding package for procurement of supplementary drugs for the 2nd year 2026-2027 of Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 with 1 bidding package.
27/07/2026 16:31
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MAY MẶC TÂN PHÚ
23/07/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the request Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 with 1 bidding package.
23/07/2026 13:48
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted the results of the bidding package 1st additional Generic medicine bidding package of the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CODUPHA
21/07/2026 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 is the investor of 1 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has published 16 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 is the owner of 109 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 64 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 45 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 is the investor of 58 package, of which 45 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 13 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 is the owner of 116 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 is an investor with 418 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.