Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 309 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 68 contractor selection plans with a total of 82 bidding packages, of which 68 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 40 packages (with 49 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 67 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 34 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 20 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 18.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 93.88%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 6.12%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 421,904,494,941 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 226,003,936,921 VND.
- The savings rate is: 46.43%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 as follows:
- Has relationships with 309 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 18.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 93.88%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 6.12%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 421,904,494,941 VND, in which the total winning value is: 226,003,936,921 VND.
- The savings rate is: 46.43%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 109 contractor selection plans, of which 64 were self-published, and 45 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 58 Tender Notices, of which 45 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 74.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 17 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VẠN THANH PHÁT
20/08/2026 10:38
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 10:24
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package of medicinal herbs and drugs combined with pharmaceutical substances with medicinal herbs and traditional medicines .
- Winning bidder: BEE PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 09:34
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, and common biological products in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: SEADENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 14:41
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Repair, Renovation and Waterproofing of Departments, Toilets and other areas at Facility 1 of Tan Dinh General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - TƯ VẤN - ĐỊA ỐC - KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN MẠNH
04/08/2026 17:07
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Second additional Generic medicine bidding package .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CPC1
04/08/2026 11:24
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Bidding package for procurement of supplementary drugs for the 2nd year 2026-2027 of Tan Dinh General Hospital with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 16:31
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MAY MẶC TÂN PHÚ
23/07/2026 14:30
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 13:48
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package 1st additional Generic medicine bidding package .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CODUPHA
21/07/2026 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Non-service service for maintenance of air conditioning for departments at District 1 Hospital 2024 .
- Winning bidder: TUNE PRODUCTION AND TRADING CORPORATION
18/09/2025 09:07
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Non-service service for maintenance of air conditioning for departments at District 1 Hospital 2024 with 1 bidding package .
18/09/2025 09:05
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ DU LỊCH SỰ KIỆN VIỆT NAM - VNTRAVEL
03/07/2025 13:55
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Repair and paint to repair departments and toilets at Facility 1 of District 1 Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - TƯ VẤN - ĐỊA ỐC - KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN MẠNH
02/07/2025 16:05
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Repair and paint to repair departments and toilets at Facility 1 of District 1 Hospital with 1 bidding package .
30/06/2025 10:38
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bidding package Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 with 13 participating contractors .
28/06/2025 08:50
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Providing alternative accessories (Linear probe) for V3 Logi Ultrasound at District 1 Hospital .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIEN HEALTHCARE COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2025 16:39
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes Tender Notice Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 in the form Competitive Offer .
23/06/2025 15:57
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 10:52
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Sightseeing, travel for officials and employees in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
16/06/2025 10:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VẠN THANH PHÁT
20/08/2026 10:38
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Printed materials: Yellow outpatient medical record covers, various ultrasound forms, and X-ray films for departments within the Tan Dinh General Hospital, covering the second year of 2026. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 10:24
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package of medicinal herbs and drugs combined with pharmaceutical substances with medicinal herbs and traditional medicines .
- Winning bidder: BEE PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 09:34
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals, and common biological products in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: SEADENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2026 14:41
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Repair, Renovation and Waterproofing of Departments, Toilets and other areas at Facility 1 of Tan Dinh General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - TƯ VẤN - ĐỊA ỐC - KINH DOANH PHÁT TRIỂN MẠNH
04/08/2026 17:07
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Second additional Generic medicine bidding package .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CPC1
04/08/2026 11:24
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Bidding package for procurement of supplementary drugs for the 2nd year 2026-2027 of Tan Dinh General Hospital with 1 bidding package .
27/07/2026 16:31
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN MAY MẶC TÂN PHÚ
23/07/2026 14:30
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 publishes the plan Providing sewing services for Linen, Towels, Bed Sheets of all kinds - Sewing and printing the Hospital Logo to change the name of the Hospital for the Departments at Tan Dinh General Hospital with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 13:48
HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 announced the results of the bid package 1st additional Generic medicine bidding package .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DƯỢC PHẨM TRUNG ƯƠNG CODUPHA
21/07/2026 16:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted 68 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 82 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted 49 Tender Notices in 40 bidding packages. Among these, 44 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has posted 67 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 67 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 34 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has a relationship with 309 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HOSPITAL DISTRICT 1 has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects