Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 165 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 145 contractor selection plans with a total of 198 bidding packages, of which 144 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 54 packages (with 61 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 16 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 207 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 160 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 30 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 67.21%, Construction 11.48%, Consultancy 1.64%, Non-consultancy 19.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 100,209,720,875 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 86,238,414,251 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.94%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH as follows:
- Has relationships with 165 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 67.21%, Construction 11.48%, Consulting 1.64%, Non-consulting 19.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 100,209,720,875 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,238,414,251 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.94%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 14 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 68.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Đồng Nai (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 19 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the results of the bidding package Providing transportation services for staff and equipment to serve the outpatient health examination team in 2026-2027 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH.
- Winning bidder: HỢP TÁC XÃ VẬN TẢI CƠ GIỚI QUẬN 3
04/08/2026 10:21
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Providing transportation services for staff and equipment to serve the outpatient health examination team in 2026-2027 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 10:16
Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted Tender Notice Buy diagnostic biological products for professional work in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with the form Open bidding.
09/07/2026 15:06
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance, repair of air conditioners of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH.
- Winning bidder: THI DAT COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Maintenance and repair of air conditioners at Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 14:39
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Purchase diagnostic biological products to serve professional work in 2026 of Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 10:26
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Purchase diagnostic biological products to serve professional work in 2026 of Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 10:23
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the results of the bidding package Providing stationery, tools, and working tools in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH.
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh văn phòng phẩm Sao Mai
30/06/2026 07:43
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Providing stationery, tools, and working tools in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
29/06/2026 16:20
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Providing stationery, tools, and working tools in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
29/06/2026 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH announced the results of the bid package Provide electronic medical records (EMR) and EMR storage on cyberspace (Cloud Storage) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH HVTT
15/07/2025 16:12
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH publishes the plan Provide electronic medical records (EMR) and EMR storage on cyberspace (Cloud Storage) with 1 bidding package .
15/07/2025 16:05
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH announced the results of the bid package Shopping for heart shock for emergency room .
- Winning bidder: MEDLINKS CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 10:41
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH publishes the plan Shopping for heart shock for emergency room at the medical clinic of Ho Chi Minh City Transportation Hospital with 1 bidding package .
04/07/2025 10:24
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH announced the results of the bid package Legal service hiring for Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY LUẬT TNHH HÃNG LUẬT HỒNG TRÚNG
03/07/2025 14:57
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH publishes the plan Legal service hiring for Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital with 1 bidding package .
03/07/2025 14:50
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH announced the results of the bid package Bidding package providing service of transporting staff to work on a businessman in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỢP TÁC XÃ VẬN TẢI CƠ GIỚI QUẬN 3
30/06/2025 14:45
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH announced the results of the bid package Providing stationery, tools, labor tools in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh văn phòng phẩm Sao Mai
30/06/2025 14:28
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH publishes the plan Providing stationery, tools, labor tools in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 16:06
HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH publishes the plan Bidding package providing service of transporting staff to work on a businessman in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2025 15:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the results of the bidding package Providing transportation services for staff and equipment to serve the outpatient health examination team in 2026-2027 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH.
- Winning bidder: HỢP TÁC XÃ VẬN TẢI CƠ GIỚI QUẬN 3
04/08/2026 10:21
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Providing transportation services for staff and equipment to serve the outpatient health examination team in 2026-2027 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 10:16
Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted Tender Notice Buy diagnostic biological products for professional work in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with the form Open bidding.
09/07/2026 15:06
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the results of the bidding package Maintenance, repair of air conditioners of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH.
- Winning bidder: THI DAT COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Maintenance and repair of air conditioners at Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 14:39
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Purchase diagnostic biological products to serve professional work in 2026 of Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 10:26
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Purchase diagnostic biological products to serve professional work in 2026 of Ho Chi Minh City Transport Hospital of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 10:23
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the results of the bidding package Providing stationery, tools, and working tools in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH.
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh văn phòng phẩm Sao Mai
30/06/2026 07:43
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Providing stationery, tools, and working tools in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
29/06/2026 16:20
The Bid solicitor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has posted the request Providing stationery, tools, and working tools in 2026 of the investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH with 1 bidding package.
29/06/2026 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has published 16 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH is the owner of 145 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 111 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 34 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH is the investor of 61 package, of which 52 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 9 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH is the owner of 207 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION HO CHI MINH is an investor with 165 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.