Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z036457
Agency name (full)

Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật và nông nghiệp thành phố Hà Nội

English name
HWSEPMU
Business Registration ID
0107723058
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
102 phố Hai Bà Trưng, phường Cửa Nam, Cửa Nam Ward, Hoàn Kiếm District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0438242881
Fax number (Old MSC)
0438267248
Webpage
bqlcntnmt.hanoi.gov.vn
Tax ID
0107723058
Approval time
20/04/2017

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HWSEPMU as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 10:56, 28/08/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)

To view full information

  • Participated in 18 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Undefined (3)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Undefined (3)
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 48 bidding packages with 3 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor HWSEPMU is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor HWSEPMU is the owner of 43 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 42 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: Investor HWSEPMU is the investor of 83 package, of which 66 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 17 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor HWSEPMU is the owner of 64 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Bid Solicitor: Z036457 HWSEPMU
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor HWSEPMU has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor HWSEPMU is an investor with 73 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 7784
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second