Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HaiPhong university as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 119 contractors.
- Announced 8 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 198 contractor selection plans with a total of 385 bidding packages, of which 189 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 69 packages (with 85 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 308 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 247 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 74 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 69 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.43 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 10.59%, Construction 32.94%, Consultancy 55.29%, Non-consultancy 1.18%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 154,306,152,454 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 152,155,742,840 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners HaiPhong university as follows:
- Has relationships with 119 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.59%, Construction 32.94%, Consulting 55.29%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 154,306,152,454 VND, in which the total winning value is: 152,155,742,840 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.39%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 9 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 68.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (7), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (7), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor to supply and install three-phase electrical cabling for the classrooms (Building C3) and the library information center (Building C4) – Hai Phong University. of the investor HaiPhong university with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 09:56
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Shared computer lab for Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: PHUC NGOC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Relocation and installation of facilities, books, and learning materials back to the Library Information Center (Building C4) at Hai Phong University. of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN LÀM SẠCH CÔNG NGHIỆP HOA PHƯỢNG
21/08/2026 09:01
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor to provide shared computer workstations for Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university with 1 bidding package.
17/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor to relocate and install library facilities, books, and learning materials back to the Library Information Center (Building C4) of Hai Phong University. of the investor HaiPhong university with 1 bidding package.
17/08/2026 16:09
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing and overcoming damage to corrugated iron roofs of 02 dormitory buildings K1 and K2 of Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÁI HỒNG ANH
17/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Providing Windows and SQL software for servers and workstations of Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: IT&T CORP COMPANYLIMITED
08/08/2026 18:46
Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction work of the investor HaiPhong university with the form Open bidding.
07/08/2026 14:47
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing student desks, chairs, and broken computer desks to equip classrooms in C3 Building; Additional classrooms for buildings B5, B10, C1, C6 at Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: TIEN DUNG FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCTION LIMITED COMPANY
05/08/2026 09:02
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Installing window curtains in building A3, tarpaulins separating the warehouse room in building B3, changing cabinet locks in room 307, building A6 and moving equipment in building B10 and the educational center to other units in the school. of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN KIẾN HƯNG
04/08/2026 14:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: NGOC THINH DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 17:12
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Consulting on verifying design and cost estimates reports .
- Winning bidder: HUU LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 17:08
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/12/2025 17:05
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: NGOC THINH DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 16:59
HaiPhong university publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for construction investment preparation packages: Maintenance and repair of classroom C7 - Hai Phong University. with 3 bidding package .
11/12/2025 04:46
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Consulting on verifying design and cost estimates reports .
- Winning bidder: HUU LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 04:36
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/12/2025 04:31
HaiPhong university publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for construction investment preparation packages: Maintenance and repair of classroom C5 - Hai Phong University. with 3 bidding package .
11/12/2025 04:15
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Consulting on verifying design and cost estimates reports .
- Winning bidder: HUU LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2025 03:58
HaiPhong university announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
- Winning bidder: DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY
10/12/2025 22:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor to supply and install three-phase electrical cabling for the classrooms (Building C3) and the library information center (Building C4) – Hai Phong University. of the investor HaiPhong university with 1 bidding package.
26/08/2026 09:56
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Shared computer lab for Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: PHUC NGOC TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
25/08/2026 16:59
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Relocation and installation of facilities, books, and learning materials back to the Library Information Center (Building C4) at Hai Phong University. of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN LÀM SẠCH CÔNG NGHIỆP HOA PHƯỢNG
21/08/2026 09:01
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor to provide shared computer workstations for Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university with 1 bidding package.
17/08/2026 16:14
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor to relocate and install library facilities, books, and learning materials back to the Library Information Center (Building C4) of Hai Phong University. of the investor HaiPhong university with 1 bidding package.
17/08/2026 16:09
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing and overcoming damage to corrugated iron roofs of 02 dormitory buildings K1 and K2 of Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THÁI HỒNG ANH
17/08/2026 15:07
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Providing Windows and SQL software for servers and workstations of Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: IT&T CORP COMPANYLIMITED
08/08/2026 18:46
Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Construction work of the investor HaiPhong university with the form Open bidding.
07/08/2026 14:47
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing student desks, chairs, and broken computer desks to equip classrooms in C3 Building; Additional classrooms for buildings B5, B10, C1, C6 at Hai Phong University of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: TIEN DUNG FOREST PRODUCTS PRODUCTION LIMITED COMPANY
05/08/2026 09:02
The Bid solicitor HaiPhong university has posted the results of the bidding package Installing window curtains in building A3, tarpaulins separating the warehouse room in building B3, changing cabinet locks in room 307, building A6 and moving equipment in building B10 and the educational center to other units in the school. of the investor HaiPhong university.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN KIẾN HƯNG
04/08/2026 14:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HaiPhong university is the investor of 8 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor HaiPhong university is the owner of 198 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 108 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 90 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor HaiPhong university is the investor of 85 package, of which 74 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 11 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HaiPhong university is the owner of 308 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor HaiPhong university has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor HaiPhong university is an investor with 119 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.