Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:47 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of classroom C7 - Hai Phong University
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Maintenance and repair of classroom C7 - Hai Phong University
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the source "Implementing the Project on innovation and development of Hai Phong University to 2030, vision to 2045" assigned in Decision 2999/QD-UBND dated July 25, 2025 of the City People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3148/QĐ-ĐHHP
Approval date
24/07/2026 17:46
Approval Authority
Trường Đại Học Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 24/07/2026
to
15:00 13/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 đường Hồ Sen, Phường Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HUU LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22/23/312 Tô Hiệu, Phường Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Phù Liễn, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ, phường Phù Liễn, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 Công ty TNHH Phát triển Xây dựng Hải Vinh Consulting evaluation of construction drawing design and estimates Số 264 Trần Tất Văn, Phường Phù Liễn, thành phố Hải Phòng
8 NGOC THINH DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Số 22/8/358 Đà Nẵng, Phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:47 03/08/2026 15:00 03/08/2026 15:00 13/08/2026 15:00 03/08/2026 15:00 13/08/2026 Extension of bid closing time as prescribed in Clause 5, Article 140 of Decree 214/2025/ND-CP.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,0KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy hàn sắt thép */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kẻ đá chống trơn trượt đá granite mặt bậc tam cấp
6
công
2
Đổ bê tông tôn nền hành lang đá 2x4, mác 150
38.572
m3
3
Đổ bê tông tôn nền WC đá 2x4, mác 150
0.952
m3
4
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch LD 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
385.72
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch LD 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
87.509
1m2
6
Lát nền WC, kích thước gạch LD 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.423
1m2
7
Chống thấm màng bitum khò nhiệt
3.984
m2
8
Trát lót tường WC, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.63
m2
9
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 600x300, vữa XM M75, PCB30
38.63
1m2
10
Thi công trần thạch cao tấm thả chịu nước 600x600
8.354
m2
11
Vệ sinh mái văng sảnh, mái chéo hành lang
276.401
m2
12
Cửa đi nhôm Hệ - cửa đi, kính trắng dày 6.38ly
387.14
m2
13
Cửa sổ nhôm Hệ - cửa sổ , kính trắng dày 6.38ly
260.14
m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp đặt vách kính khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 8.38
130.338
m2
15
Sơn lại hoa sắt cửa
152.261
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
15.514
100m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
15.617
100m2
18
Tủ điện tổng vỏ kim loại (KT 700x500x200mm)
1
cái
19
Tủ điện tầng vỏ kim loại (KT 350x250x150mm)
3
cái
20
Cầu trì hạ thế 220V/2A
3
sứ
21
Đèn pha báo (đỏ, xanh, vàng)
1
bộ
22
Aptomat MCCB 3P-200A 35KA
1
cái
23
Aptomat MCCB 3P-50A 18KA
7
cái
24
Aptomat HB 2P-25A-6KA
16
cái
25
Aptomat HB 2P-20A-6KA
32
cái
26
Dây điện CU/PVC (1x2.5)mm2
2600
m
27
Dây tiếp địa E2.5
1300
m
28
Dây điện CU/PVC (1x4)mm2
1200
m
29
Dây tiếp địa E4
600
m
30
Cáp điện CU/XLPE/PVC (4x10)mm2
270
m
31
Dây tiếp địa E10
270
m
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
15
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ cửa
894.039
m2
36
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn thạch cao
70.56
m2
37
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
1270.4
m
38
Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
152.261
m2
39
Đục tường tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
6.292
m3
40
Tháo tấm lợp tôn bị hư hỏng
1061.92
m2
41
Đục lớp vữa láng sê nô mái hiện trạng
79.81
m2
42
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.262
tấn
43
Tháo dỡ trần WC
13.704
m2
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường 22cm
5.88
m3
45
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.74
m3
46
Đục, phá dỡ gạch ốp tường WC
38.571
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát tường WC (trên gạch ốp tường)
12.636
m2
48
Đục, phá dỡ nền gạch nhà vệ sinh
10.92
m2
49
Cắt nền gạch lát để sửa chữa lát vá những ô lát vá trong phòng
144
m
50
Đục, phá dỡ nền gạch hành lang
46.58
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second