Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 149 contractors.
- Announced 33 development investment project, of which 13 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 111 contractor selection plans with a total of 299 bidding packages, of which 61 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 64 packages (with 73 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 178 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 129 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 123 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 113 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 8.22%, Construction 26.03%, Consultancy 50.68%, Non-consultancy 13.70%, Mixed 1.37%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,141,502,497,919 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,744,288,079,328 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.59%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 149 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.22%, Construction 26.03%, Consulting 50.68%, Non-consulting 13.70%, Mixed 1.37%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,141,502,497,919 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,744,288,079,328 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.59%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package TVD-04: Construction supervision consultancy "Relocation and re-establishment of technical infrastructure system" of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 5
03/09/2026 17:09
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package PTV-11: Construction insurance for package XL-11 of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
03/09/2026 16:06
Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Construction 1: Construction of embankments and dredging of canals, rainwater drainage, technical trenches, roads, landscaping, lighting from the beginning of the route to KM0+410; Construction of wastewater system for the entire project. of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
29/08/2026 17:26
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 20:32
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 20:29
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 20:26
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:52
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:48
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:45
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice BDCW-02 in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 16:52
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package BDCW-01 .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 5.
17/08/2026 10:53
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bidding package BDCW-01 with 2 participating contractors .
29/06/2026 09:18
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice BDCW-01 in the form Open bidding .
09/06/2026 14:10
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice BDCW-01 in the form Open bidding .
22/05/2026 13:50
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTTV-2 Package: Ensure water safety .
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 16:15
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-20 bidding package: Consulting, verifying new norms, adjustment norms .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Construction Economics
02/07/2025 14:13
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Adjusting and supplementing the plan to select contractors of dredging, improving the environment, construction of Xuyen Tam canal infrastructure (from Nhieu Loc - Thi Nghe canal to Vam Thuat River) in Binh Thanh District, Go Vap District with 11 bidding package .
10/06/2025 15:24
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV-18: Consulting on preparing bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for bidding packages XL-7, XL-8, TV-25, PTV-7 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2025 18:10
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV12: Consulting on examining construction drawings and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CUULONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY, QUYNH ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2025 16:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package TVD-04: Construction supervision consultancy "Relocation and re-establishment of technical infrastructure system" of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 5
03/09/2026 17:09
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package PTV-11: Construction insurance for package XL-11 of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
03/09/2026 16:06
Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted Tender Notice Construction 1: Construction of embankments and dredging of canals, rainwater drainage, technical trenches, roads, landscaping, lighting from the beginning of the route to KM0+410; Construction of wastewater system for the entire project. of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
29/08/2026 17:26
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 20:32
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 20:29
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 20:26
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:52
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:48
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:45
The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted the request Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward of the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit with 24 bidding package.
28/08/2026 19:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit is the investor of 33 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit is the owner of 111 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 5 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 106 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit is the investor of 73 package, of which 3 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 70 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit is the owner of 178 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit is an investor with 149 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.