Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 75 contractor.
- Announced 33 investment development project, of which 13 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 63 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 36 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 35 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 75.00%, Consultancy 25.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,720,600,800 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,351,889,916 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.55%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 75 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,720,600,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,351,889,916 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.55%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit are as follows:
- Is the investor of 33 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 111 contractor selection plans, of which 5 were self-published, and 106 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 73 Tender Notices, of which 3 were self-invited, and 70 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TVD-04: Construction supervision consultancy "Relocation and re-establishment of technical infrastructure system" .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 5
03/09/2026 17:09
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTV-11: Construction insurance for package XL-11 .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
03/09/2026 16:06
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Construction 1: Construction of embankments and dredging of canals, rainwater drainage, technical trenches, roads, landscaping, lighting from the beginning of the route to KM0+410; Construction of wastewater system for the entire project. in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 17:26
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:32
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:29
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:26
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:52
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:48
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:45
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice BDCW-02 in the form Open bidding .
21/08/2026 16:52
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package BDCW-01 .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 5.
17/08/2026 10:53
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bidding package BDCW-01 with 2 participating contractors .
29/06/2026 09:18
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice BDCW-01 in the form Open bidding .
09/06/2026 14:10
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice BDCW-01 in the form Open bidding .
22/05/2026 13:50
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTTV-2 Package: Ensure water safety .
- Winning bidder: THANH LONG ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
11/07/2025 16:15
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV-20 bidding package: Consulting, verifying new norms, adjustment norms .
- Winning bidder: Institute of Construction Economics
02/07/2025 14:13
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Adjusting and supplementing the plan to select contractors of dredging, improving the environment, construction of Xuyen Tam canal infrastructure (from Nhieu Loc - Thi Nghe canal to Vam Thuat River) in Binh Thanh District, Go Vap District with 11 bidding package .
10/06/2025 15:24
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Bidding package TV-18: Consulting on preparing bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for bidding packages XL-7, XL-8, TV-25, PTV-7 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2025 18:10
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV12: Consulting on examining construction drawings and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CUULONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY, QUYNH ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2025 16:24
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TVD-04: Construction supervision consultancy "Relocation and re-establishment of technical infrastructure system" .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 5
03/09/2026 17:09
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit announced the results of the bid package PTV-11: Construction insurance for package XL-11 .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
03/09/2026 16:06
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Construction 1: Construction of embankments and dredging of canals, rainwater drainage, technical trenches, roads, landscaping, lighting from the beginning of the route to KM0+410; Construction of wastewater system for the entire project. in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 17:26
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:32
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:29
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:26
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:52
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:48
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:45
Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection phase Preparation of project Investment component 1: Dredging, improving the environment, building infrastructure of Rach Van Thanh, Thanh My Tay Ward with 24 bidding package .
28/08/2026 19:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 63 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted 4 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has a relationship with 75 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ho Chi Minh City Urban Infrastructure Construction Investment Projects Management Unit has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects