Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Institute of propellants and Explosive as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 197 contractors.
- Announced 4 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 234 contractor selection plans with a total of 490 bidding packages, of which 223 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 242 packages (with 258 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 488 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 255 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 58 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 56 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 87.21%, Construction 7.36%, Consultancy 2.33%, Non-consultancy 3.10%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 685,369,013,279 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 680,275,469,954 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.74%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Institute of propellants and Explosive as follows:
- Has relationships with 197 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.21%, Construction 7.36%, Consulting 2.33%, Non-consulting 3.10%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 685,369,013,279 VND, in which the total winning value is: 680,275,469,954 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.74%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 21 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 92.57% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Hải Phòng (5), Phú Thọ (1), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (7), Hải Phòng (3), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 38 bidding packages with 7 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the request Repair and upgrade of the Analytical Testing and Material Evaluation Laboratory in 2026 of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive with 7 bidding package.
29/08/2026 08:23
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. G-02: Procurement of chemicals and main supplies of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: PHU MY INVESTMENT TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package G-03: Buy cheap tools, spare parts, and supplies that break quickly of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN THỊ HUỆ
24/08/2026 16:22
Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted Tender Notice Tender package No G-02: Procurement of chemicals and main supplies of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive with the form Competitive Offer.
11/08/2026 18:08
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. G-04: Purchase of N-heptane of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: NTC INVEST COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 07:34
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and chemicals to carry out the Ministry of Defense-level science and technology project "Research, design and manufacture of Laboratory Z" of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive with 5 bidding package.
30/07/2026 18:55
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package NSCT04.2026: Asset procurement of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
11/07/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package NSCT03.2026: Procurement of goods and services of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH LƯU XUÂN THÀNH 1998
11/07/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package HTGS01.02: Purchase distilled water of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: HOAN KIEM TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2026 13:45
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package HTGS01.01: Supply of materials and chemicals 1 of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: PHU MY INVESTMENT TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2026 13:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package Bidding package NSCT05: Stationery shopping .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN THỊ THU THẢO 2003
11/07/2025 13:52
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package Bidding package NSCT02: Sports equipment .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH ĐẶNG HẢI NAM
11/07/2025 10:47
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package Bidding package NSCT04: Procurement of goods and goods .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH ĐÀO ANH TIẾN
11/07/2025 10:20
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package Bidding package NSCT03: Property .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH - NGUYỄN THỊ OANH
11/07/2025 10:15
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package THTMT25: Buy chemical materials .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TỔNG HỢP NAM VIỆT
30/06/2025 16:46
Institute of propellants and Explosive publishes the plan Procurement of goods with professional funding (NSCT) Quarter II/2025 of the Institute with 4 bidding package .
26/06/2025 17:27
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bidding package THTMT25: Buy chemical materials with 1 participating contractors .
25/06/2025 09:52
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package Purchase materials and chemicals .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TỔNG HỢP NAM VIỆT
23/06/2025 21:25
Institute of propellants and Explosive announced the results of the bid package Buy precursors of explosives .
- Winning bidder: VILAW INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY
19/06/2025 10:45
Institute of propellants and Explosive publishes Tender Notice THTMT25: Buy chemical materials in the form Competitive Offer .
18/06/2025 21:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the request Repair and upgrade of the Analytical Testing and Material Evaluation Laboratory in 2026 of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive with 7 bidding package.
29/08/2026 08:23
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. G-02: Procurement of chemicals and main supplies of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: PHU MY INVESTMENT TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package G-03: Buy cheap tools, spare parts, and supplies that break quickly of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN THỊ HUỆ
24/08/2026 16:22
Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted Tender Notice Tender package No G-02: Procurement of chemicals and main supplies of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive with the form Competitive Offer.
11/08/2026 18:08
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. G-04: Purchase of N-heptane of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: NTC INVEST COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2026 07:34
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the request Procurement of materials, tools, and chemicals to carry out the Ministry of Defense-level science and technology project "Research, design and manufacture of Laboratory Z" of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive with 5 bidding package.
30/07/2026 18:55
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package NSCT04.2026: Asset procurement of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
11/07/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package NSCT03.2026: Procurement of goods and services of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH LƯU XUÂN THÀNH 1998
11/07/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package HTGS01.02: Purchase distilled water of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: HOAN KIEM TRADING DEVELOPMENT AND PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2026 13:45
The Bid solicitor Institute of propellants and Explosive has posted the results of the bidding package Package HTGS01.01: Supply of materials and chemicals 1 of the investor Institute of propellants and Explosive.
- Winning bidder: PHU MY INVESTMENT TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2026 13:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute of propellants and Explosive is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Institute of propellants and Explosive is the owner of 234 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 207 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 27 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Institute of propellants and Explosive is the investor of 258 package, of which 246 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 12 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute of propellants and Explosive is the owner of 488 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Institute of propellants and Explosive has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Institute of propellants and Explosive is an investor with 197 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.