Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners MEMAC as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 56 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 78 contractor selection plans with a total of 146 bidding packages, of which 76 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 95 packages (with 106 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 93 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 57 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 53 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.08 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 79.25%, Construction 1.89%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 18.87%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 130,110,837,417 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 129,147,802,940 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.74%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners MEMAC as follows:
- Has relationships with 56 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.25%, Construction 1.89%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 18.87%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 130,110,837,417 VND, in which the total winning value is: 129,147,802,940 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.74%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 25 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (13), Thanh Hoá (2), Hà Nội (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Nghệ An (1), Lào Cai (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Dương (9), Hải Phòng (4), Thanh Hoá (2), Hà Nội (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Nghệ An (1), Lào Cai (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 12 bidding packages with 13 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QX.HH-01: Procurement of chemicals and supplies to serve the task of monitoring and analyzing the offshore marine environment in 2026 of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: MINH HOANG TAIT CO.,LTD
27/08/2026 08:31
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package Database Package-03: Establishment of an environmental database based on GIS technology to serve management work of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: EWATER CORPORATION
25/08/2026 07:51
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QS.PTV-03: Building a model to simulate the spread of pollutants in the water environment of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
18/08/2026 09:14
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QX.HH-01: Procurement of chemicals and supplies to serve the task of monitoring and analyzing the offshore marine environment in 2026 of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 09:46
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice Database Package-03: Establishment of an environmental database based on GIS technology to serve management work of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
05/08/2026 10:50
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QS.HH-01: Procurement of materials and chemicals to perform sample analysis of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh TM Tổng hợp Ninh An
30/06/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QX.PTV-02: Sample analysis of total radioactivity in seawater of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: Viện Hóa học Môi trường quân sự
11/06/2026 16:29
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QS.HH-01: Procurement of materials and chemicals to perform sample analysis of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
11/06/2026 14:57
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QS.HH-01: Procurement of materials and chemicals to perform sample analysis of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
08/06/2026 14:36
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QS.PTV-02: Rent a transportation vehicle of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/06/2026 10:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MEMAC announced the results of the bid package QS.PTV-03: Car rental .
- Winning bidder: THANH XUAN TRAVEL AND TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITED
26/09/2025 09:39
MEMAC announced the results of the bid package PTV-01: Renting transportation .
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH TRADING AND TOURISM LIMITED COMPANY
23/07/2025 15:47
MEMAC announced the results of the bid package CR.HH-01: Procurement of supplies and chemicals to perform sample analysis .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG VẬT TƯ THIẾT BỊ THĂNG LONG
14/07/2025 14:11
MEMAC announced the results of the bid package Bidding package NV03: Maintenance, repair, calibration of laboratory equipment .
- Winning bidder: LVN SAIGON COMPANY LIMITED
09/07/2025 17:44
MEMAC announced the results of the bidding package PTV-01: Renting transportation with 2 participating contractors .
09/07/2025 10:12
MEMAC announced the results of the bidding package CR.HH-01: Procurement of supplies and chemicals to perform sample analysis with 2 participating contractors .
05/07/2025 09:11
MEMAC announced the results of the bid package CR.HH-02: Purchase solid waste collection system .
- Winning bidder: BACH KHOA HA NOI ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/07/2025 08:58
MEMAC announced the results of the bidding package CR.HH-02: Purchase solid waste collection system with 1 participating contractors .
30/06/2025 15:13
MEMAC publishes Tender Notice CR.HH-01: Procurement of supplies and chemicals to perform sample analysis in the form Competitive Offer .
30/06/2025 09:28
MEMAC announced the results of the bid package Bidding package NV01: Procurement of specialized tools to maintain regular operations of the unit .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT BỊ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT LÊ NGUYỄN
26/06/2025 15:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QX.HH-01: Procurement of chemicals and supplies to serve the task of monitoring and analyzing the offshore marine environment in 2026 of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: MINH HOANG TAIT CO.,LTD
27/08/2026 08:31
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package Database Package-03: Establishment of an environmental database based on GIS technology to serve management work of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: EWATER CORPORATION
25/08/2026 07:51
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QS.PTV-03: Building a model to simulate the spread of pollutants in the water environment of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
18/08/2026 09:14
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QX.HH-01: Procurement of chemicals and supplies to serve the task of monitoring and analyzing the offshore marine environment in 2026 of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 09:46
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice Database Package-03: Establishment of an environmental database based on GIS technology to serve management work of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
05/08/2026 10:50
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QS.HH-01: Procurement of materials and chemicals to perform sample analysis of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh TM Tổng hợp Ninh An
30/06/2026 09:14
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QX.PTV-02: Sample analysis of total radioactivity in seawater of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: Viện Hóa học Môi trường quân sự
11/06/2026 16:29
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QS.HH-01: Procurement of materials and chemicals to perform sample analysis of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
11/06/2026 14:57
Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted Tender Notice QS.HH-01: Procurement of materials and chemicals to perform sample analysis of the investor MEMAC with the form Open bidding.
08/06/2026 14:36
The Bid solicitor MEMAC has posted the results of the bidding package QS.PTV-02: Rent a transportation vehicle of the investor MEMAC.
- Winning bidder: HOA BINH TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/06/2026 10:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor MEMAC is the owner of 78 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 67 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 11 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor MEMAC is the investor of 106 package, of which 84 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 22 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MEMAC is the owner of 93 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor MEMAC has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MEMAC is an investor with 56 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.