Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Trung tâm Quan trắc Phân tích Môi trường biển |
|
||||
| International name | MEMAC | |||||
| Views | 1493 | |||||
| Business Tax ID | 0200761442 | |||||
| Tax ID issue date | 25/09/2007 | |||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0200761442 | |||||
| Company Address | Khu Phú Hải, Phường Hưng Đạo, City Hải Phòng | |||||
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |||||
| Company Establishment Date | 04/09/2008 | |||||
| The number of workers | 39 | |||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 11/09/2018 | |||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|||||
| Legal representative | Bùi Đặng Thanh | |||||
| Position | Director | |||||
Business industry of Trung tâm Quan trắc Phân tích Môi trường biển |
||||||
|
||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:34 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:33 AM 04/01/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors MEMAC are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 25 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.34% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (2), Nghệ An (1), Hải Phòng (13), Hà Nội (2), Lào Cai (1), Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (2), Nghệ An (1), Hải Phòng (4), Hà Nội (2), Hải Dương (9), Lào Cai (1), Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 12 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 60 project with a total of 134 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 76 package (with 84 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 73 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 2 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors MEMAC are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 78 Contractor Selection Plan, including 67 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 11 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 107 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 84, with 23 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 9 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 18 | 100% |
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Number 06: Making tasks - Expected cost estimates, making a report on proposal to grant landwork package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ GIA LỘC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/05/2025 16:15
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package TV-06: Advice on environmental registration under the construction project of additional battalions 474, Battalion 1047/Brigade 147/Region 1 Navy package, which was invited for bidding by the BỘ TƯ LỆNH VÙNG 1 HẢI QUÂN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/02/2025 21:46
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package TV-13: Prepare a proposal report for environmental protection licensing package, which was invited for bidding by the FACTORY Z119/MILITARY PKKQ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/11/2024 14:39
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Consulting on verification of tasks - survey cost estimates, preparation of environmental impact assessment reports, environmental monitoring and supervision package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/08/2024 18:00
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Consulting on verification of tasks - survey cost estimates, preparation of environmental impact assessment reports, environmental monitoring and supervision package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/08/2024 17:57
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package No. 18: Consulting on setting up environmental monitoring tasks and estimates (section Km0+000-Km5+269.56; except branch 3 intersection at Km5+000) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/04/2024 16:01
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package No. 05: Consulting on setting up tasks, estimating environmental monitoring and supervision package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/04/2024 15:19
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Consulting on setting up tasks, estimating environmental monitoring and supervision package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/01/2024 16:12
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Package No. 09: Consulting on setting up tasks, estimating environmental monitoring and supervision (section Km5+269.56- Km7+610.6 and branch 3 intersection at Km5+000) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/01/2024 15:43
MEMAC Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 03: Consulting services and preparing documents to apply for an Environmental Permit package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Hữu nghị Việt Tiệp through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần Atest và Trung tâm Quan trắc – Phân tích Môi trường biển.
- Result: Won
28/12/2023 19:33
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder MEMAC participated in 25 package, of which 18 package was won, failed 3 packages, 0 packages with no results, 4 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEMAC is related to 13 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEMAC has a relationship with 13 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEMAC competed with 14 contractors in 14 package, won 14 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor MEMAC once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 11 package, won bid 4 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 4 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor MEMAC participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEMAC participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor