Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Tổng Công ty Bảo hiểm PVI |
|
| International name | PVI Insurance | |
| Views | 15635 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0105402531 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 11/07/2011 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0105402531 | |
| Company Address | Số 1 Phạm Văn Bạch, Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội | |
| Company Website | http://www.pvi.com.vn | |
| Business | Non-consulting | |
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 28/06/2011 | |
| The number of workers | 2,000 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 25/03/2014 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Phạm Anh Đức | |
| Position | General Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Large business/Corporations | |
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
7:17 AM 09/16/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:17 PM 09/22/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PVI Insurance are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 8,121 bidding packages, of which 5,780 were won, 2,022 were lost, 138 are pending results, and 181 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 2.7% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (155), Hà Nội (1120), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (871), Hải Phòng (286), Vĩnh Long (150), Lạng Sơn (44), Đà Nẵng (498), Lâm Đồng (211), Gia Lai (132), Đồng Nai (235), Cao Bằng (27), Nghệ An (103), Cần Thơ (241), Quảng Ninh (218), Đắk Lắk (296), Phú Thọ (212), Sơn La (66), Thái Nguyên (166), An Giang (96), Huế (159), Thanh Hoá (101), Đồng Tháp (82), Hưng Yên (110), Bắc Ninh (141), Cà Mau (133), Nationwide (73), Tuyên Quang (30), Tây Ninh (116), Ninh Bình (180), Quảng Ngãi (156), Quảng Trị (114), Hà Tĩnh (45), Lào Cai (88), Lai Châu (26), Điện Biên (22), Outside the territory of Vietnam (6), Undefined (1717)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Thuận (24), Hà Nội (1120), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (558), Hải Dương (79), Bến Tre (35), Lạng Sơn (44), Cao Bằng (27), Nghệ An (103), Quảng Ninh (218), Sơn La (66), Đồng Nai (156), Kiên Giang (59), Huế (159), Thanh Hoá (101), Bình Dương (68), Sóc Trăng (50), Đồng Tháp (59), Lâm Đồng (56), Long An (53), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (150), Đà Nẵng (336), Trà Vinh (49), Đắk Nông (56), Bình Định (67), Hưng Yên (56), Quảng Nam (128), Hà Tĩnh (45), Phú Yên (90), Hải Phòng (154), Quảng Bình (66), Cà Mau (71), Vĩnh Phúc (38), Ninh Bình (60), Vĩnh Long (47), Cần Thơ (95), An Giang (28), Lai Châu (26), Hà Nam (60), Nam Định (41), Bắc Ninh (49), Phú Thọ (87), Đắk Lắk (184), Bạc Liêu (44), Tây Ninh (37), Bình Thuận (81), Gia Lai (51), Tuyên Quang (19), Bắc Kạn (44), Kon Tum (72), Lào Cai (48), Quảng Ngãi (75), Thái Nguyên (106), Hòa Bình (66), Bình Phước (56), Điện Biên (22), Quảng Trị (42), Khánh Hòa (109), Thái Bình (39), Bắc Giang (72), Yên Bái (25), Hà Giang (6), Hậu Giang (88), Tiền Giang (19), Outside the territory of Vietnam (6), Nationwide (55), Undefined (2240)
- Has relationships with 1,863 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1,768 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 55 contractors in 6,397 bidding packages, won 4,573 packages, lost 1,614 packages, 92 are pending results, and 118 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 40 contractors in 1,724 bidding packages, won 1,207 packages, lost 408 packages, 46 are pending results, and 63 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 10 bidding packages with 7 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 3 project with a total of 5 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 1 package (with 1 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 1 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors PVI Insurance are as follows:
- As the investor of 1 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 3 Contractor Selection Plan, including 2 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 1 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 5 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 1, with 4 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2014 (VNR500), 2014 (VNR500 private), 2016 (Top 50 excellent)
- Industry: Insurance
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1,321 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 472 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 621 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 829 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 805 | 0% |
| 0% | 1,570 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 24 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 48 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 26 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 62 | 0% |
| Unknown | 2 | 0% |
| Total | 5,780 | 100% |
PVI Insurance Won the bidding for the Construction insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ CÁC KHU LIÊN HỢP XỬ LÝ CHẤT THẢI THÀNH PHỐ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/09/2026 10:52
PVI Insurance join for the Purchase mandatory fire and explosion insurance for assets at University of Finance and Marketing facilities package, which was invited for bidding by the UNIVERSITY OF FINANCE AND MARKETING through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 10:16
PVI Insurance join for the Buy car insurance for the National Assembly Office in 2026 - 2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Quản trị Văn phòng Quốc hội through an as an independent entity. Six other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:17
PVI Insurance join for the Tender package No 07: Construction insurance - Project: Renovating Gia Loc 110kV line - Nghia An branch, Hai Phong package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:12
PVI Insurance join for the Tender package No 13: Construction insurance -Project: Ba Che 110kV transmission line and substation, Quang Ninh province package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án phát triển Điện lực through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:11
PVI Insurance Won the bidding for the Tender package No 06: Construction insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/08/2026 14:38
PVI Insurance Won the bidding for the Package No. 29: Insurance for fishing vessel anchorage and coastal protection revetment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Khánh Hòa through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Bảo hiểm VBI- PVI.
- Result: Won
30/08/2026 15:33
PVI Insurance Won the bidding for the 27 - Insurance for ground leveling construction, internal roads, storm water drainage infrastructure in the resettlement area of Ben Luc commune package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH GIAO THÔNG TỈNH TÂY NINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/08/2026 11:32
PVI Insurance Won the bidding for the 10-Insurance for ground leveling construction, internal roads, storm water drainage infrastructure in Duc Hue commune resettlement area package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH GIAO THÔNG TỈNH TÂY NINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/08/2026 11:27
PVI Insurance Won the bidding for the Package No. 11: Construction Insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Xá through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/08/2026 10:18
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PVI Insurance participated in 8121 package, of which 5780 package was won, failed 2022 packages, 138 packages with no results, 181 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PVI Insurance is related to 1863 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PVI Insurance has a relationship with 2436 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PVI Insurance competed with 55 contractors in 6397 package, won 4573 package, lost 1614 package, 92 bidding package has no results, 118 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PVI Insurance once entered into a partnership with 40 contractors in 1724 package, won bid 1207 package, lost 408 package, 46 bidding package has no results, 63 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PVI Insurance participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 73 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 6 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PVI Insurance participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 55 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 6 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor