Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- Announced 7 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 17 contractor selection plans with a total of 28 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 32 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 26 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 17,030,546,560 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 16,505,150,053 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.09%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 24 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,030,546,560 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,505,150,053 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.09%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 31 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Tháp (31), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tiền Giang (16), Đồng Tháp (3), Long An (1), Undefined (15)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 2 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CÔNG TRÌNH ĐÔ THỊ MỸ THO
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051477
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Tiền Giang
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Purchase a specialized waste compacting truck (approximately 12 cubic meters) for use in production and business operations. of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 15:55
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Cost of 2026 vacation tour program in Da Lat of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: NON SONG VIET TOURIST COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 10:29
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Cost of 2026 vacation tour program in Da Lat of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
30/06/2026 23:32
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic health examination costs for employees and employees in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần y khoa Phước Thịnh Sài Gòn
15/06/2026 16:54
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Periodic health examination costs for employees and employees in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
08/06/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Procurement of labor protective equipment to provide to direct workers in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: LOC AN LABOUR PROTECTION SERVICE COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 15:53
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of labor protection equipment to provide to direct workers in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
15/05/2026 17:11
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Adjusting the backlog of archived documents in 2026 of My Tho Urban Construction Company Limited of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG PHUC DIGITALIZATION AND RECTIFICATION COMPANY LIMITED
12/05/2026 18:17
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Adjusting the backlog of archived documents in 2026 of My Tho Urban Construction Company Limited of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
17/04/2026 10:41
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Procurement of specialized cars for environmental sanitation, production and business of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: DUC LONG TRANSPORT COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/03/2026 13:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consulting to determine corporate values .
- Winning bidder: EOI-VIETNAM APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2025 10:28
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equitization consultancy .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHỨNG KHOÁN BETA
07/08/2025 10:19
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Consulting to determine corporate values and equitization consultancy for My Tho Urban Construction Company Limited with 2 bidding package .
01/07/2025 10:55
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Estimated cost of equitization consulting for a member of My Tho Urban Construction Company Limited with 2 bidding package .
08/05/2025 09:56
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Procurement of labor protection gear to pay for direct workers in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: LOC AN LABOUR PROTECTION SERVICE COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2025 17:11
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of labor protective equipment to allocate workers directly in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
10/04/2025 11:57
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG
06/03/2025 11:53
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package 02: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06/03/2025 11:45
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Shopping for garbage cars for environmental sanitation in My Tho city with 3 bidding package .
24/02/2025 14:22
MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 03: Consulting on appraisal of new bidding documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRUNG AN
13/09/2024 09:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Purchase a specialized waste compacting truck (approximately 12 cubic meters) for use in production and business operations. of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 15:55
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Cost of 2026 vacation tour program in Da Lat of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: NON SONG VIET TOURIST COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 10:29
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Cost of 2026 vacation tour program in Da Lat of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
30/06/2026 23:32
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Periodic health examination costs for employees and employees in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần y khoa Phước Thịnh Sài Gòn
15/06/2026 16:54
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Periodic health examination costs for employees and employees in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
08/06/2026 14:41
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 01: Procurement of labor protective equipment to provide to direct workers in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: LOC AN LABOUR PROTECTION SERVICE COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 15:53
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procurement of labor protection equipment to provide to direct workers in 2026 of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
15/05/2026 17:11
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Adjusting the backlog of archived documents in 2026 of My Tho Urban Construction Company Limited of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: TRUONG PHUC DIGITALIZATION AND RECTIFICATION COMPANY LIMITED
12/05/2026 18:17
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Adjusting the backlog of archived documents in 2026 of My Tho Urban Construction Company Limited of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
17/04/2026 10:41
The Bid solicitor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Procurement of specialized cars for environmental sanitation, production and business of the investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: DUC LONG TRANSPORT COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/03/2026 13:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 7 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 17 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 7 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 10 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 6 package, of which 0 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 6 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 32 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor MY THO URBAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 24 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.