Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Procurement 01 car for trash

Find: 15:17 07/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy specialized vehicles to serve environmental sanitation work in My Tho city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Procurement 01 car for trash
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for garbage cars for environmental sanitation in My Tho city
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for production and business activities of the company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500075990_2503071452
Approval date
07/03/2025 15:10
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CÔNG TRÌNH ĐÔ THỊ MỸ THO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 07/03/2025
to
09:00 17/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.925.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million nine hundred twenty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thẩm định giá và tư vấn đầu tư Miền Tây Valuation consulting số 738 đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, phường An Hòa, thành phố Rạch Giá, tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ - Xã An Khánh - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ - Xã An Khánh - Huyện Châu Thành - Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Xe ép chở rác
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty TNHH MTV Công trình đô thị Mỹ Tho
60 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Procurement 01 car for trash". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Procurement 01 car for trash" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second