Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z106918
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0101463614
Complete Name of the Unit

TỔNG CÔNG TY HÓA DẦU PETROLIMEX - CTCP

English name
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC
Business Registration ID
0101463614
Address
Tầng 18 & 19, Số 229 phố Tây Sơn, Ngã Tư Sở Ward, Đống đa District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Tầng 18 & 19, Số 229 phố Tây Sơn, Phường Kim Liên, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
02438513205
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
plc.petrolimex.com.vn
Tax ID
0101463614
Date of issue
18/02/2004
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 05:50, 14/08/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)

To view full information

This investor is also a contractor. Analysis results data for contractors PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC as follows:
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the investor of 7 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the owner of 55 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 35 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 20 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the investor of 37 package, of which 23 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 14 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is the owner of 112 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Bid Solicitor:

The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)

Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC is an investor with 41 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 620
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second