Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z106918
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0101463614
Complete Name of the Unit

TỔNG CÔNG TY HÓA DẦU PETROLIMEX - CTCP

English name
PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC
Business Registration ID
0101463614
Address
Tầng 18 & 19, Số 229 phố Tây Sơn, Ngã Tư Sở Ward, Đống đa District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Tầng 18 & 19, Số 229 phố Tây Sơn, Phường Kim Liên, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
02438513205
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
plc.petrolimex.com.vn
Tax ID
0101463614
Date of issue
18/02/2004
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
LÊ QUANG TUẤN
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 55 contractor selection plans, of which 35 were self-published, and 20 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 37 Tender Notices, of which 23 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC are as follows:
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Bidding package: Weighing system to check the volume, remove the lack of mass at the upper house of NMDN
Publication date: 11:30 12/08/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Weighing system checking weight, removing the lack of weight at Nha Be NMDN
Publication date: 10:19 01/07/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Bidding package: Weighing system to check the volume, remove the lack of mass at the upper house of NMDN
Publication date: 10:05 01/07/2025
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted 36 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 109 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted 23 Tender Notices in 22 bidding packages. Among these, 23 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has posted 90 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 90 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 70 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 36 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 40A, 138/245 phố Định Công - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 8 ngách 125/2 đường Trung Kính - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 1078 đường Đê La Thành - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 618
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second