Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 46 contractors.
- Announced 49 development investment project, of which 10 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 56 contractor selection plans with a total of 82 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 15 packages (with 16 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 2 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 182 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 170 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 16 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.50%, Construction 6.25%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 56.25%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 104,157,074,710 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 94,102,768,121 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.65%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 46 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.50%, Construction 6.25%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 56.25%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,157,074,710 VND, in which the total winning value is: 94,102,768,121 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.65%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 144 bidding packages, of which 57 were won, 79 were lost, 7 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 70.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.87% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (64), Khánh Hòa (20), Đồng Nai (15), Đà Nẵng (15), Lâm Đồng (11), Hải Phòng (10), Hà Nội (3), An Giang (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Nationwide (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (26)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (44), Khánh Hòa (16), Đà Nẵng (11), Bình Thuận (9), Đồng Nai (9), Hải Phòng (5), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Hà Nội (4), Quảng Nam (4), Kiên Giang (3), Bình Phước (3), Bình Dương (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Bắc Giang (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (45)
- Has relationships with 54 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 54 contractors in 103 bidding packages, won 22 packages, lost 79 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing gasoline tanks for gasoline station No. 86 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SX - TM VẠN LỢI
06/08/2026 16:57
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing gasoline tanks for gasoline station No. 86 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 09:07
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing generators for petroleum stations No. 20, 21, 84 and 85 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BINH MINH TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06/07/2026 14:40
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing generators for petroleum stations No. 20, 21, 84 and 85 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 10:23
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing gas station number 43 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HUNG THINH PHAT CONSULTING INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION - IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
18/05/2026 10:46
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Bidding package "Repair of petrol station No. 43" of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
12/05/2026 10:04
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Bidding package "Repair of petrol station No. 43".
12/05/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package "Supply of generators for petroleum stations No. 10, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81 and 82" of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BINH MINH TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
19/04/2026 18:59
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contract package "Supply of generators for petroleum stations No. 10, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81 and 82" of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
14/04/2026 21:07
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Contract package "Supply of generators for petroleum stations No. 10, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81 and 82".
14/04/2026 20:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Provide 01 server server. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ DỊCH VỤ SONIT
17/12/2025 15:34
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 7 "Auditing and settling capital of the project to expand the petroleum tank area of petrol store No. 7" .
- Winning bidder: VUNG TAU AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
30/06/2025 15:11
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 2 "Examining the economic and technical report on construction of construction and repair of petroleum stores No. 1" .
- Winning bidder: Sao Viet Project Management Consultancy Joint-Stock Company.
26/05/2025 15:56
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1 "Making economic and technical reports on construction and construction works of renovation and repair of petrol store No. 1" .
- Winning bidder: HOABINH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMTED
26/05/2025 15:55
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Package No. 1 and 2 belongs to the project "Renovating and repairing the No. 1 petroleum store" project with 2 bidding package .
21/05/2025 09:16
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 6 "Insurance works to expand the petrol tank area of petrol store No. 7" .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
18/05/2025 19:17
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5 "Supervision of construction and installation of equipment to expand the petrol tank area of petrol store No. 7" .
- Winning bidder: Sao Viet Project Management Consultancy Joint-Stock Company.
18/05/2025 19:13
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4 "Supplying petrol tanks for petrol store No. 7" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SX - TM VẠN LỢI
18/05/2025 19:11
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3 "Construction expansion of petrol tank area of petrol store No. 7" .
- Winning bidder: NAM HONG TECHNICAL SERVICRES COMPANY LIMITED
18/05/2025 19:07
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Package No. 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 belongs to the project "Expanding the petrol tank area of the petrol store No. 7" with 5 bidding package .
08/05/2025 10:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing gasoline tanks for gasoline station No. 86 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SX - TM VẠN LỢI
06/08/2026 16:57
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing gasoline tanks for gasoline station No. 86 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
04/08/2026 09:07
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing generators for petroleum stations No. 20, 21, 84 and 85 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BINH MINH TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06/07/2026 14:40
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Providing generators for petroleum stations No. 20, 21, 84 and 85 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
01/07/2026 10:23
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing gas station number 43 of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HUNG THINH PHAT CONSULTING INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION - IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
18/05/2026 10:46
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Bidding package "Repair of petrol station No. 43" of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
12/05/2026 10:04
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Bidding package "Repair of petrol station No. 43".
12/05/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Contract package "Supply of generators for petroleum stations No. 10, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81 and 82" of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: BINH MINH TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
19/04/2026 18:59
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Contract package "Supply of generators for petroleum stations No. 10, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81 and 82" of the investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
14/04/2026 21:07
PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY Posted Development Investment Project Contract package "Supply of generators for petroleum stations No. 10, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81 and 82".
14/04/2026 20:20
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 49 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 56 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 42 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 14 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the investor of 16 package, of which 13 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 3 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY is the owner of 182 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PETROVIETNAM OIL VUNG TAU JOINT STOCK COMPANY is an investor with 53 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.