Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 62 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 41 contractor selection plans with a total of 103 bidding packages, of which 41 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 49 packages (with 58 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 140 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 94 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 35 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 33 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 31.03%, Construction 53.45%, Consultancy 5.17%, Non-consultancy 10.34%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 101,900,500,106 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 97,958,997,892 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.87%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 62 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.06 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.03%, Construction 53.45%, Consulting 5.17%, Non-consulting 10.34%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 101,900,500,106 VND, in which the total winning value is: 97,958,997,892 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.87%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 178 bidding packages, of which 176 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 22.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (95), Gia Lai (5), Đồng Nai (4), Tây Ninh (4), Đồng Tháp (2), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (67)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (68), Bình Dương (5), Tây Ninh (2), Bình Định (2), Đồng Tháp (1), Cần Thơ (1), Tiền Giang (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (97)
- Has relationships with 60 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 74 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 6 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 333 bidding packages with 13 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH PHÚ LONG SÀI GÒN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00021702
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện - cơ điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình Công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế; thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện - cơ điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing female students' toilets in the theoretical area of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
22/12/2023 10:36
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ward 1 of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
15/12/2023 15:08
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on implementing procedures to change name and purpose of use on land use rights certificates (arising part) of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
13/12/2023 15:17
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Renovate and purchase equipment for the reception area and return results at the headquarters of the People's Committee of Da Kao ward of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
12/12/2023 16:40
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Appraisal of application documents and LCNT . results of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
10/12/2023 18:44
Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Repairing female students' toilets in the theoretical area of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
10/12/2023 18:34
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repairing toilets for female students in the theoretical area of Can Giuoc High School of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
07/12/2023 18:35
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package E-HSMT appraisal cost and contractor selection results of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
03/12/2023 15:50
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
03/12/2023 15:46
Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ward 1 of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
03/12/2023 15:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Buy Artemia and Pellet .
- Winning bidder: NGOC THE AQUA LIMITED COMPANY
16/09/2025 09:45
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Repairing the office of the Can Gio district tax team .
- Winning bidder: DUCTCONS CONSTRUCTION MECHANICAL ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2025 17:10
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consulting to build a new construction project of a number of concentrated IT areas in Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL ARCHIECTURE SPACE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2025 15:22
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Buy chemicals, sample analysis tools .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2025 16:20
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Buy fresh food .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
12/08/2025 16:31
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Buy tablets, fry foods, medicine and chemicals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT LÂM BÁCH
12/08/2025 16:29
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Procurement of industrial food .
- Winning bidder: NGOC THE AQUA LIMITED COMPANY
12/08/2025 16:28
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Construction of installation, facade and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: PHUOC THANH CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
17/07/2025 10:00
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy and supervision consultancy (PM and CM); Examination of construction drawing designs and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN B&P, CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
14/07/2025 16:52
PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Consulting to build a new construction project of a number of concentrated IT areas in Ho Chi Minh City with 1 participating contractors .
14/07/2025 10:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing female students' toilets in the theoretical area of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
22/12/2023 10:36
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ward 1 of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
15/12/2023 15:08
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Consulting on implementing procedures to change name and purpose of use on land use rights certificates (arising part) of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
13/12/2023 15:17
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Renovate and purchase equipment for the reception area and return results at the headquarters of the People's Committee of Da Kao ward of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
12/12/2023 16:40
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Appraisal of application documents and LCNT . results of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
10/12/2023 18:44
Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Repairing female students' toilets in the theoretical area of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
10/12/2023 18:34
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Repairing toilets for female students in the theoretical area of Can Giuoc High School of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED with 3 bidding package.
07/12/2023 18:35
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package E-HSMT appraisal cost and contractor selection results of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
03/12/2023 15:50
The Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED.
03/12/2023 15:46
Bid solicitor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ward 1 of the investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED with the form Competitive Offer.
03/12/2023 15:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 41 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 41 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED is the investor of 58 package, of which 52 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 6 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED is the owner of 140 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PHU LONG SAI GON COMPANY LIMITED is an investor with 62 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.