Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PMU Thang Long as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 136 contractors.
- Announced 9 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 72 contractor selection plans with a total of 111 bidding packages, of which 18 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 53 packages (with 82 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 129 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 91 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.89 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 29.27%, Construction 15.85%, Consultancy 45.12%, Non-consultancy 9.76%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 16,502,671,108,744 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 14,113,401,793,710 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.48%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PMU Thang Long as follows:
- Has relationships with 136 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.89 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.27%, Construction 15.85%, Consulting 45.12%, Non-consulting 9.76%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,502,671,108,744 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,113,401,793,710 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.48%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 23:40
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 22:33
The Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for the construction and renovation project of the runway and taxiway at Cam Ranh International Airport. of the investor PMU Thang Long with 4 bidding package.
28/08/2026 18:33
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03: Consulting services for feasibility study report preparation, technical design, and cost estimation. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 17:06
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Lot 1: Consulting for feasibility study, preparing a feasibility report; technical design and cost estimation; preparing the tender document. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted the request Plan for Selecting Contractors for the Upgrade and Improvement Project of National Highway 6, Tuần Giáo - Mường Lay Section. of the investor PMU Thang Long with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 14:48
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03: Consulting services for feasibility study report preparation, technical design, and cost estimation. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 17:05
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Lot 1: Consulting for feasibility study, preparing a feasibility report; technical design and cost estimation; preparing the tender document. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 18:27
The Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Interior Painting, Gypsum Ceiling Replacement, and Corridor Electrical System Renovation" tender. of the investor PMU Thang Long with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 14:45
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Lot 1: Consulting for feasibility study, preparing a feasibility report; technical design and cost estimation; preparing the tender document. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
21/08/2026 18:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bid package No. 11: Supervising construction of bomb, mine and explosive material clearance .
- Winning bidder: Tiểu đoàn 93/Binh chủng Công binh
31/10/2025 14:00
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bid package Package 18: Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM AVN AUDITING LIMITED COMPANY, /
29/09/2025 10:43
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bid package Package 23: Completed project settlement audit consultancy .
- Winning bidder: UHY AUDITING AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED, VIET NAM AUDITING & EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
29/09/2025 10:38
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bid package Number 10: Exploiting mines and explosive objects. .
- Winning bidder: LỮ ĐOÀN 249 - BINH CHỦNG CÔNG BINH
29/07/2025 16:58
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bid package Package 21: Provide shared software system for traffic supervision .
- Winning bidder: ETC TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, ELCOM TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
16/07/2025 17:18
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bidding package Package 23: Completed project settlement audit consultancy with 2 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 10:14
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bidding package Package 18: Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement with 3 participating contractors .
02/07/2025 09:21
PMU Thang Long publishes Tender Notice Package 18: Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement in the form Open bidding .
13/06/2025 17:15
PMU Thang Long publishes Tender Notice Package 23: Completed project settlement audit consultancy in the form Open bidding .
13/06/2025 17:15
PMU Thang Long announced the results of the bidding package No. 01: Consulting preparation of pre -feasibility research reports with 1 participating contractors .
09/06/2025 17:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 23:40
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of feasibility study report of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 22:33
The Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for the construction and renovation project of the runway and taxiway at Cam Ranh International Airport. of the investor PMU Thang Long with 4 bidding package.
28/08/2026 18:33
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03: Consulting services for feasibility study report preparation, technical design, and cost estimation. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 17:06
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Lot 1: Consulting for feasibility study, preparing a feasibility report; technical design and cost estimation; preparing the tender document. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 17:01
The Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted the request Plan for Selecting Contractors for the Upgrade and Improvement Project of National Highway 6, Tuần Giáo - Mường Lay Section. of the investor PMU Thang Long with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 14:48
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03: Consulting services for feasibility study report preparation, technical design, and cost estimation. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 17:05
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Lot 1: Consulting for feasibility study, preparing a feasibility report; technical design and cost estimation; preparing the tender document. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
26/08/2026 18:27
The Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted the request Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Interior Painting, Gypsum Ceiling Replacement, and Corridor Electrical System Renovation" tender. of the investor PMU Thang Long with 1 bidding package.
22/08/2026 14:45
Bid solicitor PMU Thang Long has posted Tender Notice Lot 1: Consulting for feasibility study, preparing a feasibility report; technical design and cost estimation; preparing the tender document. of the investor PMU Thang Long with the form Open bidding.
21/08/2026 18:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PMU Thang Long is the investor of 9 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PMU Thang Long is the owner of 72 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 41 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 31 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PMU Thang Long is the investor of 82 package, of which 61 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 21 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PMU Thang Long is the owner of 129 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The data declared by the procuring entity is incorrect (missing agency code and having the same name as many other parties)
Summary: The investor PMU Thang Long has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PMU Thang Long is an investor with 136 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.