Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PVPS Ca Mau Branch as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 15 contractors.
- Announced 0 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 32 bidding packages, of which 34 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 9 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 32 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 24 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 11.11%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 88.89%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 18,429,583,266 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 17,383,094,317 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.68%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners PVPS Ca Mau Branch as follows:
- Has relationships with 15 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 88.89%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,429,583,266 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,383,094,317 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.68%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 95 bidding packages, of which 43 were won, 42 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.35% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (25), Vĩnh Long (12), Hưng Yên (7), Cần Thơ (6), Đồng Nai (6), Lâm Đồng (5), Quảng Ninh (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Cà Mau (3), Nghệ An (2), Thanh Hoá (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (25), Trà Vinh (10), Bình Thuận (5), Thái Bình (5), Quảng Ninh (4), Hậu Giang (4), Đồng Nai (4), Bắc Giang (3), Quảng Nam (3), Nghệ An (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Sóc Trăng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hải Dương (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (24)
- Has relationships with 28 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 133 contractors in 66 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 41 packages, 7 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2022 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT SAFETY
12/06/2023 10:45
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Hire auxiliary workers to serve the Overhaul at 100k EOH Ca Mau 1 Thermal Power Plant, phase 2, 2022 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
14/07/2022 13:23
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Hire auxiliary workers to serve the Overhaul at 100k EOH Ca Mau 1 Thermal Power Plant, phase 2, 2022 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGỌC ĐỨC CÀ MAU
14/07/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Procurement of consumables for the first 6 months of 2022 for maintenance and repair of Ca Mau Power Plant 12 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
13/07/2022 14:54
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of consumables for the first 6 months of 2022 for maintenance and repair of Ca Mau Power Plant 12 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHÂN LỰC VÀ DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT XL
13/07/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2021 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
21/12/2021 18:47
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Hire unskilled labor to serve the work of Ca Mau 2 Power Plant Small Repair in 2020 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
21/12/2021 18:12
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Providing scaffolding services for the small repair work of Ca Mau Power Plant 2 in 2020 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
21/12/2021 16:53
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2021 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
21/12/2021 00:00
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Hire unskilled labor to serve the work of Ca Mau 2 Power Plant Small Repair in 2020 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
21/12/2021 00:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PVPS Ca Mau Branch announced the results of the bid package Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2022 .
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT SAFETY
12/06/2023 10:45
PVPS Ca Mau Branch publishes the plan Hire auxiliary workers to serve the Overhaul at 100k EOH Ca Mau 1 Thermal Power Plant, phase 2, 2022 with 1 bidding package .
14/07/2022 13:23
PVPS Ca Mau Branch announced the results of the bid package Hire auxiliary workers to serve the Overhaul at 100k EOH Ca Mau 1 Thermal Power Plant, phase 2, 2022 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGỌC ĐỨC CÀ MAU
14/07/2022 00:00
PVPS Ca Mau Branch announced the results of the bid package Procurement of consumables for the first 6 months of 2022 for maintenance and repair of Ca Mau Power Plant 12 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHÂN LỰC VÀ DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT XL
13/07/2022 00:00
PVPS Ca Mau Branch publishes the plan Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2021 with 1 bidding package .
21/12/2021 18:47
PVPS Ca Mau Branch publishes the plan Hire unskilled labor to serve the work of Ca Mau 2 Power Plant Small Repair in 2020 with 1 bidding package .
21/12/2021 18:12
PVPS Ca Mau Branch publishes the plan Providing scaffolding services for the small repair work of Ca Mau Power Plant 2 in 2020 with 1 bidding package .
21/12/2021 16:53
PVPS Ca Mau Branch announced the results of the bid package Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2021 .
- Winning bidder: CTY TNHH CUNG ỨNG THIẾT BỊ AN PHÁT
21/12/2021 00:00
PVPS Ca Mau Branch announced the results of the bid package Hire unskilled labor to serve the work of Ca Mau 2 Power Plant Small Repair in 2020 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGỌC ĐỨC CÀ MAU
21/12/2021 00:00
PVPS Ca Mau Branch announced the results of the bid package Providing scaffolding services for the small repair work of Ca Mau Power Plant 2 in 2020 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Nam Thanh
21/12/2021 00:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2022 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT SAFETY
12/06/2023 10:45
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Hire auxiliary workers to serve the Overhaul at 100k EOH Ca Mau 1 Thermal Power Plant, phase 2, 2022 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
14/07/2022 13:23
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Hire auxiliary workers to serve the Overhaul at 100k EOH Ca Mau 1 Thermal Power Plant, phase 2, 2022 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN NGỌC ĐỨC CÀ MAU
14/07/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Procurement of consumables for the first 6 months of 2022 for maintenance and repair of Ca Mau Power Plant 12 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
13/07/2022 14:54
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of consumables for the first 6 months of 2022 for maintenance and repair of Ca Mau Power Plant 12 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NHÂN LỰC VÀ DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT XL
13/07/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2021 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
21/12/2021 18:47
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Hire unskilled labor to serve the work of Ca Mau 2 Power Plant Small Repair in 2020 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
21/12/2021 18:12
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the request Providing scaffolding services for the small repair work of Ca Mau Power Plant 2 in 2020 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch with 1 bidding package.
21/12/2021 16:53
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Labor protection equipment for employees of Ca Mau Branch in 2021 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
21/12/2021 00:00
The Bid solicitor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has posted the results of the bidding package Hire unskilled labor to serve the work of Ca Mau 2 Power Plant Small Repair in 2020 of the investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch.
21/12/2021 00:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch is the owner of 34 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 33 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch is the investor of 9 package, of which 9 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch is the owner of 32 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor PVPS Ca Mau Branch is an investor with 15 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.