Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 69 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 80 contractor selection plans with a total of 184 bidding packages, of which 77 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 62 packages (with 63 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 83 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 29 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 92 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 89 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.10 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 33.33%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 1.59%, Non-consultancy 60.32%, Mixed 1.59%, Other fields 3.17%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 165,574,855,815 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 154,124,798,213 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.92%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 69 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 0%, Consulting 1.59%, Non-consulting 60.32%, Mixed 1.59%, Other 3.17%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 165,574,855,815 VND, in which the total winning value is: 154,124,798,213 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.92%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 75 contractor selection plans, of which 65 were self-published, and 10 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 49 Tender Notices, of which 47 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 95 bidding packages, of which 43 were won, 42 were lost, 9 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.35% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (25), Vĩnh Long (12), Hưng Yên (7), Cần Thơ (6), Đồng Nai (6), Lâm Đồng (5), Quảng Ninh (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Cà Mau (3), Nghệ An (2), Thanh Hoá (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hải Phòng (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (25), Trà Vinh (10), Bình Thuận (5), Thái Bình (5), Quảng Ninh (4), Hậu Giang (4), Đồng Nai (4), Bắc Giang (3), Quảng Nam (3), Nghệ An (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Sóc Trăng (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hải Dương (1), Hà Nội (1), Undefined (24)
- Has relationships with 28 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 133 contractors in 66 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 41 packages, 7 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hiring technical staff to provide services at the Nhon Trach 2 Power Plant during the shutdown period from August 28, 2026, to September 1, 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: XL MANPOWER AND TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:17
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Hiring technical staff to provide services at the Nhon Trach 2 Power Plant during the shutdown period from August 28, 2026, to September 1, 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 17:36
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing items to complete the PV Power Services office headquarters at 199 Nguyen Tuan of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 16:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Completed items for PV Power Services office headquarters at 199 Nguyen Tuan with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing assessment and re-certification services for the Company's quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 standards of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Certification Centre
01/07/2026 14:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing assessment and re-certification services for the Company's quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 standards with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2026 09:00
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of CCDC in 2026 of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Non-destructive testing training of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CENTRE FOR NON - DESTRUCTIVE EVALUATION
25/05/2026 09:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Non-destructive testing training with 1 bidding package .
28/04/2026 10:28
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of CCDC in 2026 of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
23/04/2026 16:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Hiring technical staff to provide services at the Nhon Trach 2 Power Plant during the shutdown period from August 28, 2026, to September 1, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: XL MANPOWER AND TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:17
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing items to complete the PV Power Services office headquarters at 199 Nguyen Tuan in the form Open bidding .
11/08/2026 16:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing assessment and re-certification services for the Company's quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 standards .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Certification Centre
01/07/2026 14:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of CCDC in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2026 08:53
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Non-destructive testing training .
- Winning bidder: CENTRE FOR NON - DESTRUCTIVE EVALUATION
25/05/2026 09:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of CCDC in 2026 with 1 participating contractors .
14/05/2026 10:20
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of CCDC in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
23/04/2026 16:13
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy personal insurance combined with a high level of liability for the Company's employees for the 2025-2026 term .
- Winning bidder: Vietinbank Insurance
29/12/2025 14:06
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of Accounting software and Human Resource Management software .
- Winning bidder: MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/12/2025 10:02
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Summary organization service at the end of 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NGHỈ DƯỠNG THẢO VIÊN
17/12/2025 09:27
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Hiring technical staff to provide services at the Nhon Trach 2 Power Plant during the shutdown period from August 28, 2026, to September 1, 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: XL MANPOWER AND TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 17:17
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Hiring technical staff to provide services at the Nhon Trach 2 Power Plant during the shutdown period from August 28, 2026, to September 1, 2026. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 17:36
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Providing items to complete the PV Power Services office headquarters at 199 Nguyen Tuan of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
11/08/2026 16:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Completed items for PV Power Services office headquarters at 199 Nguyen Tuan with 1 bidding package .
22/07/2026 09:09
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing assessment and re-certification services for the Company's quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 standards of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Certification Centre
01/07/2026 14:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Providing assessment and re-certification services for the Company's quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 standards with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2026 09:00
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of CCDC in 2026 of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: UNICOM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Non-destructive testing training of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CENTRE FOR NON - DESTRUCTIVE EVALUATION
25/05/2026 09:34
PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Non-destructive testing training with 1 bidding package .
28/04/2026 10:28
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of CCDC in 2026 of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
23/04/2026 16:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 80 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 184 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 63 Tender Notices in 62 bidding packages. Among these, 39 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 24 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 83 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 83 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 29 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 69 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROVIETNAM POWER SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects