Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 13 contractors.
- Announced 3 development investment project, of which 2 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 5 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 7 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 6 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.50 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 91,676,985,664 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 88,221,686,979 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation as follows:
- Has relationships with 13 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.50 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,676,985,664 VND, in which the total winning value is: 88,221,686,979 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 7349 bidding packages, of which 4732 were won, 2332 were lost, 112 are pending results, and 173 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 4.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 83.34% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (867), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (545), Tây Ninh (298), Quảng Ninh (257), Đà Nẵng (248), Ninh Bình (235), Cần Thơ (234), Hải Phòng (230), Phú Thọ (228), Lâm Đồng (225), Hưng Yên (203), Đồng Nai (200), Gia Lai (163), Vĩnh Long (162), Bắc Ninh (153), Đồng Tháp (152), Thái Nguyên (142), Khánh Hòa (136), Lào Cai (134), Thanh Hoá (115), Đắk Lắk (103), Quảng Ngãi (99), Lạng Sơn (98), Cà Mau (82), Tuyên Quang (82), An Giang (77), Cao Bằng (70), Quảng Trị (67), Điện Biên (65), Hà Tĩnh (64), Nghệ An (63), Lai Châu (59), Huế (57), Sơn La (39), Nationwide (33), Outside the territory of Vietnam (6), Undefined (1608)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (867), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (372), Quảng Ninh (257), Tây Ninh (208), Đà Nẵng (145), Đồng Nai (136), Cần Thơ (135), Phú Thọ (118), Thanh Hoá (115), Hải Phòng (110), Lạng Sơn (98), Hưng Yên (93), Bắc Giang (90), Hà Nam (88), Thái Nguyên (83), Gia Lai (80), Bình Thuận (80), Khánh Hòa (80), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (80), Tiền Giang (78), Thái Bình (74), Hải Dương (73), Quảng Nam (73), Cao Bằng (70), Nam Định (70), Đắk Nông (69), Bình Định (65), Điện Biên (65), Hà Tĩnh (64), Hòa Bình (63), Nghệ An (63), Lào Cai (61), Lai Châu (59), Vĩnh Long (59), Đồng Tháp (57), Huế (57), Ninh Bình (56), Lâm Đồng (56), Long An (53), Phú Yên (53), Bình Dương (52), Hậu Giang (52), Yên Bái (51), Kon Tum (47), Tuyên Quang (47), Ninh Thuận (43), Quảng Ngãi (43), Bến Tre (43), Trà Vinh (43), Kiên Giang (42), Bạc Liêu (42), Đắk Lắk (42), Bắc Ninh (40), Sơn La (39), Bình Phước (38), Bắc Kạn (38), Sóc Trăng (36), Cà Mau (34), Quảng Bình (31), Vĩnh Phúc (30), An Giang (30), Quảng Trị (23), Hà Giang (22), Nationwide (19), Outside the territory of Vietnam (5), Undefined (2088)
- Has relationships with 1652 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1387 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 45 contractors in 3731 bidding packages, won 1149 packages, lost 2328 packages, 105 are pending results, and 149 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 32 contractors in 1083 bidding packages, won 684 packages, lost 338 packages, 19 are pending results, and 42 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ HẢI MINH
09/05/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Design, construction, renovation and supply and installation of fire protection equipment of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH DTSAFE
06/05/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Design of construction materials, completion of construction and technical systems (excluding fire protection items) of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC - NỘI THẤT NAM ANH
28/03/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the request Renovating and repairing the office of the Postal Insurance Corporation of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation with 6 bidding package.
25/03/2022 20:01
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation Posted Development Investment Project Renovating and repairing the office of the Postal Insurance Corporation.
25/03/2022 07:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ Friendco
11/11/2021 16:46
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the request Plan for selection of bidding package Consulting and verification of Feasibility Study Report of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation with 1 bidding package.
09/11/2021 10:03
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on making feasibility study report of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn quản lý dự án ViệtNam
21/07/2021 09:14
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of servers, centralized storage, network equipment, security, Oracle expert services, central setup services of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phúc Thành Việt Nam
19/03/2021 16:59
Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted Tender Notice Procurement of servers, centralized storage, network equipment, security, Oracle expert services, central setup services of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation with the form National competitive bidding.
17/12/2020 22:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ KỸ THUẬT HÀ THÀNH, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ HẢI MINH
09/05/2022 00:00
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Design, construction, renovation and supply and installation of fire protection equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH DTSAFE
06/05/2022 00:00
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Design of construction materials, completion of construction and technical systems (excluding fire protection items) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC - NỘI THẤT NAM ANH
28/03/2022 00:00
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Renovating and repairing the office of the Postal Insurance Corporation with 6 bidding package .
25/03/2022 20:01
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ Friendco
11/11/2021 16:46
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Plan for selection of bidding package Consulting and verification of Feasibility Study Report with 1 bidding package .
09/11/2021 10:03
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on making feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn quản lý dự án ViệtNam
21/07/2021 09:14
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation publishes the plan Plan to select contractor for bidding package Consulting for preparation of feasibility study report on renovation and repair project Headquarters of Post and Telecommunication Insurance Joint Stock Corporation with 1 bidding package .
14/07/2021 13:47
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bid package Procurement of servers, centralized storage, network equipment, security, Oracle expert services, central setup services .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phúc Thành Việt Nam
19/03/2021 16:59
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of servers, centralized storage, network equipment, security, Oracle expert services, central setup services with 3 participating contractors .
28/12/2020 16:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ HẢI MINH
09/05/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Design, construction, renovation and supply and installation of fire protection equipment of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH DTSAFE
06/05/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Design of construction materials, completion of construction and technical systems (excluding fire protection items) of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC - NỘI THẤT NAM ANH
28/03/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the request Renovating and repairing the office of the Postal Insurance Corporation of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation with 6 bidding package.
25/03/2022 20:01
Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation Posted Development Investment Project Renovating and repairing the office of the Postal Insurance Corporation.
25/03/2022 07:00
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng và chuyển giao công nghệ Friendco
11/11/2021 16:46
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the request Plan for selection of bidding package Consulting and verification of Feasibility Study Report of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation with 1 bidding package.
09/11/2021 10:03
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on making feasibility study report of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn quản lý dự án ViệtNam
21/07/2021 09:14
The Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of servers, centralized storage, network equipment, security, Oracle expert services, central setup services of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Phúc Thành Việt Nam
19/03/2021 16:59
Bid solicitor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has posted Tender Notice Procurement of servers, centralized storage, network equipment, security, Oracle expert services, central setup services of the investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation with the form National competitive bidding.
17/12/2020 22:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation is the investor of 3 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation is the owner of 8 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 8 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 0 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation is the investor of 5 package, of which 5 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation is the owner of 7 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation has a relationship with 1 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Post and Telecommunication Joint Stock Insurance Corporation is an investor with 13 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.