Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 9 contractors.
- Announced 2 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 7 contractor selection plans with a total of 24 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 13 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 10 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 20 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 19 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 7.69%, Construction 84.62%, Consultancy 7.69%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 35,718,293,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 35,467,249,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.70%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.69%, Construction 84.62%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,718,293,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 35,467,249,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.70%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 181 bidding packages, of which 167 were won, 12 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (153), Khánh Hòa (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (26)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Bình (111), Quảng Trị (22), Khánh Hòa (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (50)
- Has relationships with 66 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 65 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 38 contractors in 47 bidding packages, won 33 packages, lost 12 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 35 bidding packages, won 31 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 72 bidding packages with 26 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Buying a car for public work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/03/2026 10:18
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Buying a car for public work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
24/02/2026 10:00
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Approve the estimate and plan for selecting procurement contractors: Purchasing cars for general work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 1 bidding package.
24/02/2026 09:38
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
05/09/2023 09:02
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
15/08/2023 21:08
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
09/08/2023 15:32
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
18/07/2023 10:21
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision on approval of economic-technical report and house selection plan
Construction contractor: Repairing Work Center Service Center and Bus Station Management
Quang Binh customers (Items using the Center's capital) of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 5 bidding package.
18/07/2023 08:38
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
27/06/2023 14:43
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision Approving the contractor selection plan for the Home Repairing Works Quang Binh Bus Station Management and Service Center of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 6 bidding package.
21/06/2023 16:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Buying a car for public work .
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/03/2026 10:18
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction (including construction cost + contingency) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG TRANG
16/05/2025 15:25
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bidding package Construction (including construction cost + contingency) with 1 participating contractors .
13/05/2025 10:40
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Construction (including construction cost + contingency) in the form Competitive Offer .
06/05/2025 19:00
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH
05/09/2023 09:02
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bidding package Construction with 1 participating contractors .
20/08/2023 09:57
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Open bidding .
15/08/2023 21:08
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Open bidding .
09/08/2023 15:32
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction + equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 638
18/07/2023 10:21
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes the plan Decision on approval of economic-technical report and house selection plan
Construction contractor: Repairing Work Center Service Center and Bus Station Management
Quang Binh customers (Items using the Center's capital) with 5 bidding package .
18/07/2023 08:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Buying a car for public work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/03/2026 10:18
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Buying a car for public work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
24/02/2026 10:00
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Approve the estimate and plan for selecting procurement contractors: Purchasing cars for general work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 1 bidding package.
24/02/2026 09:38
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
05/09/2023 09:02
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
15/08/2023 21:08
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
09/08/2023 15:32
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
18/07/2023 10:21
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision on approval of economic-technical report and house selection plan
Construction contractor: Repairing Work Center Service Center and Bus Station Management
Quang Binh customers (Items using the Center's capital) of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 5 bidding package.
18/07/2023 08:38
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
27/06/2023 14:43
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision Approving the contractor selection plan for the Home Repairing Works Quang Binh Bus Station Management and Service Center of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 6 bidding package.
21/06/2023 16:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute is the owner of 7 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 6 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 1 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute is the investor of 13 package, of which 12 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 1 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute is the owner of 10 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute is an investor with 9 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.