Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 473 contractors.
- Announced 12 development investment project, of which 0 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 599 contractor selection plans with a total of 835 bidding packages, of which 579 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 267 packages (with 280 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 23 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 783 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 534 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 193 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 181 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.24 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 43.57%, Construction 45.71%, Consultancy 8.21%, Non-consultancy 1.79%, Mixed 0.71%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,782,361,541,163 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,426,272,099,875 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.45%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 473 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.24 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.57%, Construction 45.71%, Consulting 8.21%, Non-consulting 1.79%, Mixed 0.71%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,782,361,541,163 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,426,272,099,875 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.45%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 87.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 9 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the request Upgrade of lines B4-B5-B6 in Terminal A of Cat Lai Port of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 09:42
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the request Procurement plan for Phase 1: Construction of a new Fire Protection System for the warehouse at the Tân Cảng Long Bình service area, owned by the Tổng Công Ty. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 07:55
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-02: Review of the Technical and Economic Investment Report for Construction Projects: Upgrading of Road Sections A10-A11 and B10-B11 at Cat Lai Terminal of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:45
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package TV-01: Site survey, preparation of the technical and economic investment report for construction works: Upgrade of roads A10-A11 and B10-B11 in Cat Lai Terminal. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ GIA
27/08/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 11: Consulting services for preparing and evaluating bids for Procurement Packages No. 13, 17, 18, and 19. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
24/08/2026 16:38
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation works: Repairing rails B09-B10 at Terminal Cat Lai C. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: TAN CANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Lot 12: Consulting and evaluation services for the technical specifications and selection results of Lots 13, 17, 18, and 19. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN GIA PHAT BID COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:21
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of wireless broadcasting equipment for production at Saigon Newport Corporation. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
24/08/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of data storage equipment for the security monitoring system at Tan Cang Cat Lai Port of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: LIEN PHAT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
20/08/2026 17:10
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the request Repair of the port-side crane rail system at TCIT Port – Year 2026 of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals, supplies, and biological products for testing machines to serve health insurance medical examination and treatment at Tan Cang Medical Center in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC - TRANG THIẾT BỊ LAGOM
28/07/2026 07:58
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package TV-02: Court of construction investment management .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 13:04
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package TV-01: Survey the status quo, set up construction investment management .
- Winning bidder: DUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 13:01
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Providing AIS AIS information and exploitation services for dredging construction and construction. .
- Winning bidder: EYESEA TECHONOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/12/2025 15:13
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Phase 1 contractor selection plan, Project: New construction of 1000KVA ICD Tan Cang Hai Phong Transformer Station with 2 bidding package .
27/10/2025 13:33
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting to apply for an environmental license for Cai Mien Thuong Container Port - Phase II (TCIT Port) .
- Winning bidder: LIGHTHOUSE ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
24/10/2025 09:53
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Supervision of construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: THINH LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
17/10/2025 08:41
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2025 11:43
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of electronic office software .
- Winning bidder: LIFETEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/10/2025 10:37
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of all works and providing dock leveler equipment installation .
- Winning bidder:
08/10/2025 09:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the request Upgrade of lines B4-B5-B6 in Terminal A of Cat Lai Port of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 09:42
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the request Procurement plan for Phase 1: Construction of a new Fire Protection System for the warehouse at the Tân Cảng Long Bình service area, owned by the Tổng Công Ty. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION with 2 bidding package.
28/08/2026 07:55
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package TV-02: Review of the Technical and Economic Investment Report for Construction Projects: Upgrading of Road Sections A10-A11 and B10-B11 at Cat Lai Terminal of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:45
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package TV-01: Site survey, preparation of the technical and economic investment report for construction works: Upgrade of roads A10-A11 and B10-B11 in Cat Lai Terminal. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ GIA
27/08/2026 16:43
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement Package No. 11: Consulting services for preparing and evaluating bids for Procurement Packages No. 13, 17, 18, and 19. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
24/08/2026 16:38
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and installation works: Repairing rails B09-B10 at Terminal Cat Lai C. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: TAN CANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:30
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Lot 12: Consulting and evaluation services for the technical specifications and selection results of Lots 13, 17, 18, and 19. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AN GIA PHAT BID COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:21
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of wireless broadcasting equipment for production at Saigon Newport Corporation. of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
24/08/2026 10:28
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of data storage equipment for the security monitoring system at Tan Cang Cat Lai Port of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: LIEN PHAT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
20/08/2026 17:10
The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted the request Repair of the port-side crane rail system at TCIT Port – Year 2026 of the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION with 1 bidding package.
19/08/2026 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION is the investor of 12 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has published 23 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION is the owner of 599 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 486 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 113 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION is the investor of 280 package, of which 231 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 49 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION is the owner of 783 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has published 2 penalty decision(s).
Summary: The investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has a relationship with 3 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION is an investor with 473 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.