Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 project owners.
- Has relationships with 439 contractor.
- Announced 12 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 583 contractor selection plans with a total of 816 bidding packages, of which 543 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 255 packages (with 273 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 8 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 648 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 416 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 184 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 170 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.78 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 37.73%, Construction 50.92%, Consultancy 9.16%, Non-consultancy 1.47%, Mixed 0.73%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,136,822,846,747 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,817,196,802,314 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.73%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 439 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.78 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.73%, Construction 50.92%, Consulting 9.16%, Non-consulting 1.47%, Mixed 0.73%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,136,822,846,747 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,817,196,802,314 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.73%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 12 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 599 contractor selection plans, of which 486 were self-published, and 113 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 280 Tender Notices, of which 231 were self-invited, and 49 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 87.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.67% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 9 bidding packages with 9 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Upgrade of lines B4-B5-B6 in Terminal A of Cat Lai Port with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 09:42
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement plan for Phase 1: Construction of a new Fire Protection System for the warehouse at the Tân Cảng Long Bình service area, owned by the Tổng Công Ty. with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 07:55
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package TV-02: Review of the Technical and Economic Investment Report for Construction Projects: Upgrading of Road Sections A10-A11 and B10-B11 at Cat Lai Terminal .
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:45
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package TV-01: Site survey, preparation of the technical and economic investment report for construction works: Upgrade of roads A10-A11 and B10-B11 in Cat Lai Terminal. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ GIA
27/08/2026 16:43
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 11: Consulting services for preparing and evaluating bids for Procurement Packages No. 13, 17, 18, and 19. .
24/08/2026 16:38
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation works: Repairing rails B09-B10 at Terminal Cat Lai C. .
- Winning bidder: TAN CANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:30
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Lot 12: Consulting and evaluation services for the technical specifications and selection results of Lots 13, 17, 18, and 19. .
- Winning bidder: AN GIA PHAT BID COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:21
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of wireless broadcasting equipment for production at Saigon Newport Corporation. .
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
24/08/2026 10:28
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of data storage equipment for the security monitoring system at Tan Cang Cat Lai Port .
- Winning bidder: LIEN PHAT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
20/08/2026 17:10
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Repair of the port-side crane rail system at TCIT Port – Year 2026 with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals, supplies, and biological products for testing machines to serve health insurance medical examination and treatment at Tan Cang Medical Center in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC - TRANG THIẾT BỊ LAGOM
28/07/2026 07:58
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package TV-02: Court of construction investment management .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 13:04
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package TV-01: Survey the status quo, set up construction investment management .
- Winning bidder: DUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/05/2026 13:01
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Providing AIS AIS information and exploitation services for dredging construction and construction. .
- Winning bidder: EYESEA TECHONOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/12/2025 15:13
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Phase 1 contractor selection plan, Project: New construction of 1000KVA ICD Tan Cang Hai Phong Transformer Station with 2 bidding package .
27/10/2025 13:33
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consulting to apply for an environmental license for Cai Mien Thuong Container Port - Phase II (TCIT Port) .
- Winning bidder: LIGHTHOUSE ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
24/10/2025 09:53
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Supervision of construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: THINH LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
17/10/2025 08:41
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consultancy of construction supervision and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/10/2025 11:43
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of electronic office software .
- Winning bidder: LIFETEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/10/2025 10:37
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation of all works and providing dock leveler equipment installation .
- Winning bidder:
08/10/2025 09:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Upgrade of lines B4-B5-B6 in Terminal A of Cat Lai Port with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 09:42
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Procurement plan for Phase 1: Construction of a new Fire Protection System for the warehouse at the Tân Cảng Long Bình service area, owned by the Tổng Công Ty. with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 07:55
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package TV-02: Review of the Technical and Economic Investment Report for Construction Projects: Upgrading of Road Sections A10-A11 and B10-B11 at Cat Lai Terminal .
- Winning bidder: AN PHAT DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 16:45
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package TV-01: Site survey, preparation of the technical and economic investment report for construction works: Upgrade of roads A10-A11 and B10-B11 in Cat Lai Terminal. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG LÊ GIA
27/08/2026 16:43
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 11: Consulting services for preparing and evaluating bids for Procurement Packages No. 13, 17, 18, and 19. .
24/08/2026 16:38
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation works: Repairing rails B09-B10 at Terminal Cat Lai C. .
- Winning bidder: TAN CANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 14:30
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Lot 12: Consulting and evaluation services for the technical specifications and selection results of Lots 13, 17, 18, and 19. .
- Winning bidder: AN GIA PHAT BID COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 14:21
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of wireless broadcasting equipment for production at Saigon Newport Corporation. .
- Winning bidder: HPT Vietnam Corporation
24/08/2026 10:28
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Procurement of data storage equipment for the security monitoring system at Tan Cang Cat Lai Port .
- Winning bidder: LIEN PHAT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
20/08/2026 17:10
SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION publishes the plan Repair of the port-side crane rail system at TCIT Port – Year 2026 with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted 583 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 816 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted 273 Tender Notices in 255 bidding packages. Among these, 227 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 46 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has posted 648 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 648 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 416 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has a relationship with 439 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has a relationship with 77 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAIGON NEWPORT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY CORPORATION has a relationship with 7 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects