Keywords can be the project owner name (English/Vietnamese), tax code, identification number, address.
Investor information
Agency code
Z022099
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0101437276
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THỦY ĐIỆN SA PA

English name
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED.
Business Registration ID
5300237538
Subclasses
State enterprises
Type of agency
Big
Address
Address (After merge)
Thôn La Ve, Xã Bản Hồ, Lào Cai
Phone number (Old MSC)
0202218888
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
5300237538
Date of issue
02/08/2007
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Date of approval for registration request
19/01/2018

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
Chart of total investment amount and total accumulated investment amount of the project owner
The statistical data was updated at 00:32, 15/08/2026.
(Unit: Million VND)
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THỦY ĐIỆN SA PA
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051106
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Lào Cai
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình công nghiệp (năng lượng).
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: công nghiệp (năng lượng); đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Investor evaluation score
The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which investor's capacity is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the investor...  To better understand the scoring criteria, see the following article: Investor evaluation index set
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need Sign in or Sign up to see the investor's rating.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of projects implemented by the investor

Name of project
Date posted from
Number of associated KHLCNT

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:

To view full information

Date posted from:
Publication date:
Summary: Investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. is the investor of 2 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection plans related to the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of project
Bid Solicitor
Publication date
Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Publication date:
Name of Tender Notice:
Summary: Investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. is the owner of 46 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 28 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 18 of contractor selection plan.

List of contractors for which this investor is the inviting party

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Bid Solicitor
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Bid Solicitor:

To view full information

Tender value:
Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: Investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. is the investor of 40 package, of which 33 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 7 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractor selection results related to the investor

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: Investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. is the owner of 63 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF BID SOLICITORS with whom the INVESTOR has a relationship

Bid Solicitor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has a relationship with 5 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors related to the investor

Contractor's name
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Summary: Investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. is an investor with 67 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1392
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second