Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 62 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 36 contractor selection plans with a total of 61 bidding packages, of which 36 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 39 packages (with 41 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 49 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 20 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 19 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.64 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 31.71%, Construction 19.51%, Consultancy 24.39%, Non-consultancy 24.39%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 27,153,108,935 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 25,690,721,295 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. as follows:
- Has relationships with 62 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.71%, Construction 19.51%, Consulting 24.39%, Non-consulting 24.39%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,153,108,935 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,690,721,295 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.39%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 46 contractor selection plans, of which 28 were self-published, and 18 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 40 Tender Notices, of which 33 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THỦY ĐIỆN SA PA
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00051106
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Lào Cai
- Fields:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình công nghiệp (năng lượng).
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: công nghiệp (năng lượng); đường bộ; cầu; hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn).
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Buying electric motorbikes to meet the work needs of the Company's office staff, serving business travel within Hanoi inner city, completing the electric production and business plan .
- Winning bidder: HONDA VIETNAM COMPANY LTD
21/05/2026 14:12
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Buying electric motorbikes to meet the work needs of the Company's office staff, serving business travel within Hanoi inner city, completing the electric production and business plan with 1 bidding package .
18/05/2026 10:20
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Repair and restore turbine working wheels (recovered materials) House
Nam Toong Hydropower plant .
- Winning bidder: National Key Laboratory For Welding And Surface Treatment Technology
18/05/2026 08:37
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Repair and restore turbine working wheels (recovered materials) House
Nam Toong Hydropower plant with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 13:54
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Deploying, supplying and installing video conferencing systems
serving online meetings .
- Winning bidder: DONG A TRADING TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED.
06/05/2026 16:09
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Deploying, supplying and installing video conferencing systems
serving online meetings with 1 bidding package .
04/05/2026 10:03
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Monitoring the key dam basin, providing data for optimal operation of Nam Toong hydropower plant's reservoir and flood and storm prevention in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/04/2026 10:22
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Establishing operating procedures for Nam Toong hydroelectric plant reservoir .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thủy điện và Công nghệ Xây dựng HECC
20/03/2026 11:02
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Contract package: Monitoring the key dam basin, providing data for optimal operation of Nam Toong hydropower plant's dam and flood and storm prevention in 2026.
Contract package: Establishing operating procedures for Nam Toong hydropower plant reservoir with 2 bidding package .
16/03/2026 08:28
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Providing consulting services to implement a number of procedures to serve settlement work related to bidding package NT-10: General contractor for construction of Nam Toong Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: DELOITTE VIETNAM AUDIT COMPANY LIMITED
12/02/2026 11:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Repair and upgrade of working rooms combine resting for the Board of Directors of the company, replacing sanitary equipment rooms and concrete pouring home managers operating the head office of Sa Pa Hydroelectric Company Limited .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thiên Trường
05/05/2025 14:09
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Repair and upgrade of working rooms combine resting for the Board of Directors of the company, replacing sanitary equipment rooms and concrete pouring home managers operating the head office of Sa Pa Hydroelectric Company Limited with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2025 14:04
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Repair and upgrade sanitary ware center operating center, replacing some broken glass doors and repainting the entire Nam To Hydroelectric Plant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng hạ tầng kỹ thuật Thiên Trường
05/05/2025 13:57
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Repair and upgrade sanitary ware center operating center, replacing some broken glass doors and repainting the entire Nam To Hydroelectric Plant with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2025 15:50
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Providing uniforms in 2025 for Sa Pa Hydroelectric Company Limited .
- Winning bidder: MONCHERI GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY
23/04/2025 15:09
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Supplying uniforms in 2025 for Sa Pa Hydroelectric One Member Limited Company is a source of production and business costs with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2025 14:29
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Monitoring the focal point, supply and supply for the optimal operation of Nam To Hydroelectric Plant Dam and Serving Flood and Storm Prevention .
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/04/2025 13:58
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Monitoring of the focal point of the NM Hydroelectricity .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thủy điện và Công nghệ Xây dựng HECC
27/03/2025 10:03
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Supplementing the procurement of equipment and equipment for large repair of Nam To Hydroelectric Plant due to the major repair process of H1 and H2 teams after opening the machine lacking backup equipment and replacement equipment for the machine teams. .
- Winning bidder: SOLUTINONS & SERVICES NEWAY COMMANY LIMITTED
25/03/2025 08:47
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Bidding package: Supplementing the purchase of materials and equipment for large repair of Nam To Hydroelectricity Plant Due to the major repair process of H1 and H2 machines after opening the machine lacking backup equipment and supplies to replace machines; Bidding package: Monitoring the focal point, providing data for optimal operation of Nam To Hydroelectric Plant Dam and serving flood and storm prevention; Bidding package: Monitoring the focal point of the focal point of Nam To Hydroelectric Plant with 3 bidding package .
20/03/2025 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Buying electric motorbikes to meet the work needs of the Company's office staff, serving business travel within Hanoi inner city, completing the electric production and business plan .
- Winning bidder: HONDA VIETNAM COMPANY LTD
21/05/2026 14:12
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Buying electric motorbikes to meet the work needs of the Company's office staff, serving business travel within Hanoi inner city, completing the electric production and business plan with 1 bidding package .
18/05/2026 10:20
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Repair and restore turbine working wheels (recovered materials) House
Nam Toong Hydropower plant .
- Winning bidder: National Key Laboratory For Welding And Surface Treatment Technology
18/05/2026 08:37
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Repair and restore turbine working wheels (recovered materials) House
Nam Toong Hydropower plant with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 13:54
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Deploying, supplying and installing video conferencing systems
serving online meetings .
- Winning bidder: DONG A TRADING TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED.
06/05/2026 16:09
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Deploying, supplying and installing video conferencing systems
serving online meetings with 1 bidding package .
04/05/2026 10:03
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Monitoring the key dam basin, providing data for optimal operation of Nam Toong hydropower plant's reservoir and flood and storm prevention in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: WEATHERPLUS SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/04/2026 10:22
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Establishing operating procedures for Nam Toong hydroelectric plant reservoir .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thủy điện và Công nghệ Xây dựng HECC
20/03/2026 11:02
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. publishes the plan Contract package: Monitoring the key dam basin, providing data for optimal operation of Nam Toong hydropower plant's dam and flood and storm prevention in 2026.
Contract package: Establishing operating procedures for Nam Toong hydropower plant reservoir with 2 bidding package .
16/03/2026 08:28
SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. announced the results of the bid package Providing consulting services to implement a number of procedures to serve settlement work related to bidding package NT-10: General contractor for construction of Nam Toong Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: DELOITTE VIETNAM AUDIT COMPANY LIMITED
12/02/2026 11:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has posted 36 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 61 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has posted 41 Tender Notices in 39 bidding packages. Among these, 33 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has posted 49 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 49 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 20 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has a relationship with 62 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAPA HYDROELECTRICITY POWER COMPANY LIMITED. has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects