Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Son La ODA Project Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 47 contractors.
- Announced 4 development investment project, of which 1 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 37 contractor selection plans with a total of 63 bidding packages, of which 24 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 26 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 0 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 60 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 46 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.68 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 7.69%, Construction 11.54%, Consultancy 26.92%, Non-consultancy 38.46%, Mixed 15.38%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 167,737,305,324 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 158,720,170,858 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.38%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners Son La ODA Project Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.68 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.69%, Construction 11.54%, Consulting 26.92%, Non-consulting 38.46%, Mixed 15.38%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 167,737,305,324 VND, in which the total winning value is: 158,720,170,858 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.38%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (16), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Sơn La (16), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 42 bidding packages with 16 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 09: Consulting on preparing reports for granting environmental permits of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KỸ THUẬT TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
12/11/2025 14:39
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the request Decision on approving additional contractor selection plans for the investment preparation phase of the project Improving urban infrastructure to respond to climate change in Son La city of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit with 1 bidding package.
27/10/2025 17:04
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Periodic probe inspection of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: Center of Analysis and Environmemt
10/10/2025 16:19
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Consulting to set up investment policies of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: VAN PHU CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/10/2025 10:46
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01 (TV): Independent audit consultancy of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
01/10/2025 10:27
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Advice on local adjustment of rainwater drainage system planning of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM DUONG
29/08/2025 14:55
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the request Approving estimates and planning plannings for consulting local adjustment planning for rain water drainage systems of Chieng Ngan - Nam La stream belonging to the general planning project of Son La city, Son La province to 2045 of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2025 16:14
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan phase of preparation for investment projects to enhance key connectivity to create motivation for sustainable socio-economic development in Son La province, use loans to the Asian Development Bank (ADB). of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit with 2 bidding package.
22/08/2025 16:47
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Live TV channel inauguration ceremony of the project. of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
16/08/2025 15:49
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Providing events, personnel serving the inauguration ceremony of the project of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TỔ CHỨC SỰ KIỆN M2T
16/08/2025 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Periodic probe inspection .
- Winning bidder: Center of Analysis and Environmemt
10/10/2025 16:19
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package 01 (TV): Independent audit consultancy .
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
01/10/2025 10:27
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package No. 17 (TV-15/1B): Making a report on environmental licensing proposals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KỸ THUẬT TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
08/07/2025 17:17
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package No. 06 (TV-01/B): Translation advice in the end of investment ending .
- Winning bidder: BACH VIET TRANSLATION COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 08:46
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package 07 (TV- 07/1B): Independent audit consultancy .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 08:43
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package 02 (PTV): Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL INSURANCE CORPORATION
26/05/2025 14:12
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package No. 23 (TV-20/1B): Consulting on examining construction drawing and estimates .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm giám định chất lượng và quy hoạch xây dựng
13/05/2025 15:45
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03 (PC): Supply of goods and construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VIỆT HOÀN, SEEN TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION,
13/05/2025 14:08
Son La ODA Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package Package No. 22 (TV-19/1B): Consulting on designing construction drawings and estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM DUONG
12/05/2025 14:10
Son La ODA Project Management Unit publishes the plan Decision on approval of adjustment and supplementation plan for contractor selection plan for drainage and wastewater treatment systems in Son La City with 2 bidding package .
12/05/2025 14:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 09: Consulting on preparing reports for granting environmental permits of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KỸ THUẬT TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
12/11/2025 14:39
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the request Decision on approving additional contractor selection plans for the investment preparation phase of the project Improving urban infrastructure to respond to climate change in Son La city of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit with 1 bidding package.
27/10/2025 17:04
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Periodic probe inspection of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: Center of Analysis and Environmemt
10/10/2025 16:19
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Consulting to set up investment policies of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: VAN PHU CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/10/2025 10:46
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package 01 (TV): Independent audit consultancy of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: INTERNATIONAL AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
01/10/2025 10:27
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 01: Advice on local adjustment of rainwater drainage system planning of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NAM DUONG
29/08/2025 14:55
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the request Approving estimates and planning plannings for consulting local adjustment planning for rain water drainage systems of Chieng Ngan - Nam La stream belonging to the general planning project of Son La city, Son La province to 2045 of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2025 16:14
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the request Approving the contractor selection plan phase of preparation for investment projects to enhance key connectivity to create motivation for sustainable socio-economic development in Son La province, use loans to the Asian Development Bank (ADB). of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit with 2 bidding package.
22/08/2025 16:47
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Live TV channel inauguration ceremony of the project. of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
16/08/2025 15:49
The Bid solicitor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Providing events, personnel serving the inauguration ceremony of the project of the investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TỔ CHỨC SỰ KIỆN M2T
16/08/2025 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit is the investor of 4 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit is the owner of 37 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 33 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 4 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit is the investor of 26 package, of which 26 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 0 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit is the owner of 60 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor Son La ODA Project Management Unit is an investor with 47 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.