Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 bid solicitors.
- Has relationships with 472 contractors.
- Announced 20 development investment project, of which 11 projects that have not announced the contractor selection plan.
- Announced 135 contractor selection plans with a total of 476 bidding packages, of which 118 prequalification documents have not found the investment project
- Has invited bids for 456 packages (with 480 tender notices), conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- Published 6 quotation requests.
- Announced the results of 493 packages, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 68 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 26 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.79 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 55.42%, Construction 2.71%, Consultancy 3.75%, Non-consultancy 38.13%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,787,141,423,514 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,643,005,033,983 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.07%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for project owners THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 472 contractors.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.79 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.42%, Construction 2.71%, Consulting 3.75%, Non-consulting 38.13%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,787,141,423,514 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,643,005,033,983 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.07%.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the request The procurement plan includes an emergency purchase of lubricating grease for active gears in a crusher, to support business operations. of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 17:03
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH29-2026: Providing industrial chemicals of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package PTV32-2026: Provides cleaning and protective coating services for steel frame structures. of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HI-PEC HIGH TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:02
Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted Tender Notice TV03-2026: Provide independent audit services for procurement projects involving assets, construction and major renovation projects in 2026. of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 15:55
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH37-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for loaders, bulldozers, forklifts and cranes of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL TRADING LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:46
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package PTV10-2026: Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VMRC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package PTV28-2026: Providing compressed air system maintenance services of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
28/08/2026 15:40
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH28-2026: Supplying DO oil for electricity production of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG PVOIL PETROLEUM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:35
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH34-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for Hydrogen production systems of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THUAN THIEN INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 21:23
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV10-DTXD2026: Construction supervision consultancy for the experimental building and raw coal sample processing house at Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY
24/08/2026 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH05-2026: Providing stationery and block calendars .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ THIẾT BỊ VĂN PHÒNG VT VIỆT NAM
31/07/2026 14:59
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH17-2026: Providing medical drugs .
- Winning bidder: TRANG VINH PHARAMACEUTICALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/06/2026 10:33
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV24-2025: Providing training services for traffic safety, traffic safety and safety and supplementary driving skills for workers .
- Winning bidder: VIET STAR EDUCATION COOPERATION AND TRAINING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/09/2025 13:42
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package PTV35-2025: Providing processing services for restoring equipment and mechanical supplies .
- Winning bidder: MITEC COMPANY LIMITED, B2B INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITED
15/08/2025 15:18
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH25-2025: Supply HFO oil, due to operating service .
- Winning bidder: DUONG DONG GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/08/2025 15:09
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH01 -NCTC: Supplying supplies and services for inverter installation for 6.6kV engine -level fan engine - Thai Binh NM .
- Winning bidder: PHATECO TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2025 16:52
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH11-TT2025: Providing Materials and services to repair information technology and telecommunications systems .
- Winning bidder: EURO EXTRA LOW VOLTAGE COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2025 16:55
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH23-2025: Providing stationery and block calendar .
- Winning bidder: NGOC HA TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/08/2025 14:24
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH24-2025: Providing flood and storm prevention and fighting materials .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM LABOUR PROTECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
31/07/2025 10:51
THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package HH08-TT2025: Supplying lubricant to serve the S2 machine and the system of the system shared the same sequence A .
- Winning bidder: XUAN LOC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
31/07/2025 09:29
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the request The procurement plan includes an emergency purchase of lubricating grease for active gears in a crusher, to support business operations. of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
28/08/2026 17:03
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH29-2026: Providing industrial chemicals of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH PHAT CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:16
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package PTV32-2026: Provides cleaning and protective coating services for steel frame structures. of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HI-PEC HIGH TECHNOLOGY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 16:02
Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted Tender Notice TV03-2026: Provide independent audit services for procurement projects involving assets, construction and major renovation projects in 2026. of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 15:55
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH37-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for loaders, bulldozers, forklifts and cranes of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL TRADING LIMITED COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:46
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package PTV10-2026: Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VMRC JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:42
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package PTV28-2026: Providing compressed air system maintenance services of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
28/08/2026 15:40
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH28-2026: Supplying DO oil for electricity production of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HAI PHONG PVOIL PETROLEUM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:35
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package HH34-2026: Providing materials and maintenance services for Hydrogen production systems of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THUAN THIEN INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 21:23
The Bid solicitor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV10-DTXD2026: Construction supervision consultancy for the experimental building and raw coal sample processing house at Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant of the investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COPANY
24/08/2026 13:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the investor of 20 development investment project develop. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Project owner THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has published 6 quotation requests. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: Investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the owner of 135 contractor selection plan. In which, they self-invite 89 of contractor selection plan, other units invite bids of 46 of contractor selection plan.
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: Investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the investor of 480 package, of which 333 package is self-invited, other units invite bid 147 package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY is the owner of 493 contractor selection result. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has published 5 penalty decision(s). Part of the data table has been hidden. To view the full information, please log in or sign up
Summary: The investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 2 procuring entities. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Investor THAI BINH THERMAL POWER COMPANY is an investor with 472 contractor. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.